2022-2023 Schedules Schedules for Orono All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2022 – Orono 74, Maine Central Institute 57
12.14.2022 – Orono 93, Hermon 38
12.20.2022 – Orono 64, Foxcroft Academy 53
12.22.2022 – Orono 68, Bucksport 41
12.27.2022 – Orono 58, Washington Academy 40
12.29.2022 – Ellsworth 60, Orono 49
12.31.2022 – Orono 62, Old Town 52
1.04.2023 – Orono 65, Bucksport 53
1.07.2023 – Orono 69, Maine Central Institute 39
1.10.2023 – Orono 68, Mount Desert Island 54
1.13.2023 – Orono 63, Hermon 33
1.16.2023 – Orono 51, John Bapst 42
1.21.2023 – Orono 62, Presque Isle 58
1.24.2023 – John Bapst 57, Orono 51
6:30 pm
1.26.2023 – Orono at Foxcroft Academy
1.27.2023 – Orono 74, Foxcroft Academy 42
7 pm
2.01.2023 – Orono at Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian
4:30 pm
2.04.2023 – Caribou at Orono
7 pm
2.08.2023 – Old Town at Orono
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2022 – Maine Central Institute 64, Orono 21
12.13.2022 – Hermon 71, Orono 28
12.21.2022 – Foxcroft Academy 60, Orono 27
12.27.2022 – Washington Academy 81, Orono 18
12.29.2022 – Ellsworth 80, Orono 15
12.31.2022 – Old Town 82, Orono 7
1.03.2023 – Bucksport 43, Orono 33
1.07.2023 – Maine Central Institute 76, Orono 37
1.10.2023 – Mount Desert Island 51, Orono 19
1.12.2023 – Bucksport 62, Orono 25
1.14.2023 – Hermon 66, Orono 13
1.16.2023 – John Bapst 67, Orono 23
1.21.2023 – Presque Isle 62, Orono 10
1.25.2023 – John Bapst 53, Orono 17
7 pm
1.31.2023 – Orono at Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian
6:30 pm
2.02.2023 – Orono at Foxcroft Academy
1:30 pm
2.04.2023 – Caribou at Orono
7 pm
2.07.2023 – Old Town at Orono
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2022 – Mount View 2, Orono 0
9.02.2022 – Old Town 2, Orono 1
9.06.2022 – Dexter/Central 3, Orono 0
9.10.2022 – Orono 3, Schenck/Stearns 0
9.12.2022 – Hermon 2, Orono 0
9.14.2022 – Dexter/Central 1, Orono 0
9.17.2022 – Orono 1, Piscataquis 1
9.20.2022 – Orono 4, Mattanawcook Academy 0
9.23.2022 – Orono 1, Old Town 0
9.27.2022 – Piscataquis 1, Orono 1
9.29.2022 – Orono 1, Mount View 0
10.04.2022 – Schenck/Stearns 1, Orono 0
10.08.2022 – Orono 7, Mattanawcook Academy 0
10.12.2022 – Foxcroft Academy 2, Orono 0
10.26.2022 – Dexter/Central 2, Orono 1
 
Football
9.02.2022 – Orono 53, Houl/Hodg/H. Christ/S. Aroos. 8
9.09.2022 – Schenck/Stearns 34, Orono 30
9.17.2022 – Orono 49, Mount View 27
9.23.2022 – Bucksport 36, Orono 15
9.30.2022 – Dexter 38, Orono 34
10.07.2022 – Orono 63, St. John Valley 6
10.15.2022 – Orono 42, Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot 38
10.21.2022 – Orono 51, Bucksport 46
10.29.2022 – Orono 61, Dexter 22
11.04.2022 – Orono 57, Schenck/Stearns 36
11.12.2022 – Old Orchard Beach 46, Orono 22
 
Soccer - Boys
9.03.2022 – Washington Academy 6, Orono 2
9.07.2022 – Old Town 11, Orono 0
9.10.2022 – Bucksport 4, Orono 2
9.12.2022 – George Stevens 1, Orono 0
9.14.2022 – Orono 6, Dexter 0
9.17.2022 – Washington Academy 9, Orono 1
9.22.2022 – Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 3, Orono 2
9.27.2022 – Orono 3, Central 2
9.29.2022 – George Stevens 3, Orono 1
10.03.2022 – Old Town 2, Orono 0
10.04.2022 – Orono 1, Central 0
10.08.2022 – Orono 5, Dexter 2
10.12.2022 – Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 1, Orono 0
10.17.2022 – Bucksport 4, Orono 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.03.2022 – Orono 7, Washington Academy 0
9.06.2022 – Old Town 8, Orono 0
9.09.2022 – Bucksport 10, Orono 0
9.13.2022 – Dexter 5, Orono 3
9.15.2022 – Orono 3, George Stevens 1
9.17.2022 – Orono 3, Washington Academy 0
9.21.2022 – Old Town 4, Orono 0
9.23.2022 – Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 3, Orono 1
9.26.2022 – Central 4, Orono 0
9.28.2022 – Orono 1, George Stevens 0
10.05.2022 – Central 5, Orono 1
10.08.2022 – Dexter 1, Orono 0
10.13.2022 – Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 2, Orono 1
10.17.2022 – Bucksport 5, Orono 0
10.21.2022 – Orono 2, Washington Academy 1
10.25.2022 – Bucksport 7, Orono 0