2021-2022 Schedules Schedules for Gardiner All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
11 AM
4.19.2022 – Erskine Academy at Gardiner
11 AM
4.21.2022 – Gardiner at Erskine Academy
4.22.2022 – Erskine Academy 5, Gardiner 2
4.25.2022 – Edward Little 11, Gardiner 1
4:15 PM
4.27.2022 – Gardiner at Messalonskee
4.29.2022 – Messalonskee 10, Gardiner 0
5.02.2022 – Morse 15, Gardiner 0
5.03.2022 – Medomak Valley 20, Gardiner 6
5.05.2022 – Leavitt 8, Gardiner 7
5.09.2022 – Lawrence 12, Gardiner 5
5.11.2022 – Lincoln Academy 14, Gardiner 0
5.13.2022 – Medomak Valley 14, Gardiner 10
5.16.2022 – Leavitt 7, Gardiner 3
5.17.2022 – Cony 13, Gardiner 3
4 PM
5.19.2022 – Gardiner at Lincoln Academy
4 PM
5.20.2022 – Gardiner at Lincoln Academy
4 PM
5.24.2022 – Oxford Hills/Buckfield at Gardiner
4 PM
5.25.2022 – Erskine Academy at Gardiner
4 PM
5.27.2022 – Morse at Gardiner
4:30 PM
6.01.2022 – Gardiner at Cony
 
Basketball - Boys
12.11.2021 – Cony 62, Gardiner 35
12.14.2021 – Lawrence 70, Gardiner 55
12.17.2021 – Lincoln Academy 64, Gardiner 52
12.21.2021 – Mount Blue 72, Gardiner 49
12.23.2021 – Gardiner 77, Messalonskee 51
6:30 PM
1.04.2022 – Erskine Academy at Gardiner
6:30 PM
1.06.2022 – Brewer at Gardiner
1.11.2022 – Nokomis 64, Gardiner 29
1.13.2022 – Gardiner 53, Morse 25
1.14.2022 – Gardiner 46, Mount Ararat 35
1 PM
1.15.2022 – Mount Ararat at Gardiner
6:30 PM
1.17.2022 – Gardiner at Messalonskee
6:30 PM
1.20.2022 – Erskine Academy at Gardiner
1.22.2022 – Mount Blue 56, Gardiner 48
1.25.2022 – Gardiner 56, Erskine Academy 31
1.28.2022 – Nokomis 67, Gardiner 47
1.31.2022 – Brewer 76, Gardiner 60
2.01.2022 – Cony 74, Gardiner 66
7 PM
2.04.2022 – Camden Hills at Gardiner
2.05.2022 – Camden Hills 63, Gardiner 60
2.07.2022 – Gardiner 61, Messalonskee 47
2.08.2022 – Lawrence 61, Gardiner 55
2.10.2022 – Skowhegan 57, Gardiner 28
2.16.2022 – Messalonskee 54, Gardiner 45
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2021 – Gardiner 53, Cony 40
12.14.2021 – Lawrence 56, Gardiner 42
12.17.2021 – Gardiner 66, Lincoln Academy 39
12.21.2021 – Gardiner 48, Mount Blue 25
12.23.2021 – Gardiner 55, Messalonskee 37
6:30 PM
1.04.2022 – Gardiner at Erskine Academy
6:30 PM
1.06.2022 – Gardiner at Brewer
1.11.2022 – Gardiner 53, Nokomis 38
6:30 PM
1.13.2022 – Morse at Gardiner
1.14.2022 – Gardiner 59, Mount Ararat 50
6:30 PM
1.17.2022 – Messalonskee at Gardiner
1.20.2022 – Gardiner 38, Erskine Academy 24
1.22.2022 – Gardiner 61, Mount Blue 36
1.25.2022 – Gardiner 42, Erskine Academy 28
1.28.2022 – Gardiner 48, Nokomis 32
1.31.2022 – Gardiner 51, Brewer 35
2.01.2022 – Gardiner 55, Cony 37
6:30 PM
2.04.2022 – Camden Hills at Gardiner
2.05.2022 – Gardiner 44, Messalonskee 23
2.05.2022 – Gardiner 42, Camden Hills 26
2.08.2022 – Gardiner 58, Lawrence 50
2.09.2022 – Gardiner 56, Morse 34
2.10.2022 – Skowhegan 67, Gardiner 47
2.18.2022 – Gardiner 50, Mount Blue 29
2.23.2022 – Lawrence 56, Gardiner 45
 
Field Hockey
9.01.2021 – Morse 2, Gardiner 1
9.03.2021 – Winslow 2, Gardiner 1
9.07.2021 – Cony 2, Gardiner 1
9.11.2021 – Gardiner 9, Erskine Academy 1
9.20.2021 – Gardiner 4, Waterville 0
9.23.2021 – Leavitt 2, Gardiner 0
10.06.2021 – Nokomis 5, Gardiner 1
3:30 PM
10.08.2021 – Gardiner at Lawrence
10.12.2021 – Cony 2, Gardiner 1
10.18.2021 – Belfast 2, Gardiner 1
10.21.2021 – Gardiner 4, Hermon 1
10.27.2021 – Lawrence 2, Gardiner 1
 
Football
9.04.2021 – Gardiner 35, Old Town 6
9.18.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 52, Gardiner 7
9.25.2021 – Leavitt 33, Gardiner 0
10.02.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 24, Gardiner 6
10.08.2021 – Wells 34, Gardiner 6
10.16.2021 – Gardiner 19, Westbrook 14
10.16.2021 – Gardiner 19, Westbrook/Waynflete 14
10.22.2021 – Gardiner 39, Maine Central Institute 9
10.30.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 30, Gardiner 14
10:50 AM
1.01.2022 – Gardiner at Messalonskee
8:40 PM
1.06.2022 – Gardiner at Waterville/Winslow
 
Ice Hockey
12.11.2021 – Gardiner 8, Waterville/Winslow 0
12.17.2021 – Messalonskee 5, Gardiner 3
2:40 PM
12.28.2021 – Gardiner at Cony/Monmouth/Ersk/MBlue/Rich
12.30.2021 – Gardiner 0, Camden Hills 0
1.01.2022 – Messalonskee 5, Gardiner 0
8:40 PM
1.06.2022 – Gardiner at Waterville/Winslow
TBA
1.15.2022 – Gardiner at JBaps/Hermon/BChrist/DeerIsle
7:10 PM
1.17.2022 – Gardiner at Marana/Win/HDale/SMount/Lawr
1.21.2022 – Fryeburg/Lakes Region 5, Gardiner 4
2:10 PM
1.22.2022 – Presque Isle at Gardiner
3:20 PM
1.22.2022 – Presque Isle at Gardiner
1.25.2022 – JBaps/Hermon/BChrist/DeerIsle 4, Gardiner 1
5:10 PM
1.29.2022 – Gardiner at Hampden Academy
2.01.2022 – Cony/Monmouth/Ersk/MBlue/Rich 4, Gardiner 1
7:40 PM
2.03.2022 – Gardiner at Hampden Academy
7:10 PM
2.05.2022 – Old Town/Orono at Gardiner
2.09.2022 – Camden Hills 7, Gardiner 1
2.12.2022 – Gardiner 3, Brewer/Searsport 2
2.14.2022 – Cony/Monmouth/Ersk/MBlue/Rich 5, Gardiner 4
2.15.2022 – Old Town/Orono 6, Gardiner 0
2.17.2022 – Gardiner 6, Marana/Win/HDale/SMount/Lawr 4
2.19.2022 – Gardiner 9, Houlton/Hodgdon/GHCA 2
2.22.2022 – Gardiner 7, Houlton/Hodgdon/GHCA 1
2.26.2022 – Gardiner 4, Marana/Win/HDale/SMount/Lawr 1
3.02.2022 – Gardiner 3, Messalonskee 2
3.05.2022 – Camden Hills 9, Gardiner 1
 
Soccer - Boys
9.03.2021 – Erskine Academy 2, Gardiner 0
9.07.2021 – Gardiner 2, Medomak Valley 1
9.15.2021 – Leavitt 3, Gardiner 0
9.18.2021 – Gardiner 2, Maranacook 2
9.21.2021 – Gardiner 4, Cony 1
10.05.2021 – Gardiner 3, Erskine Academy 2
3:30 PM
10.08.2021 – Gardiner at Medomak Valley
10.13.2021 – Gardiner 2, Oceanside 1
10.15.2021 – Gardiner 2, Cony 1
10.18.2021 – Gardiner 4, Lincoln Academy 0
10.23.2021 – Gardiner 2, Wells 0
10.26.2021 – Gardiner 2, Medomak Valley 0
10.30.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Gardiner 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.03.2021 – Erskine Academy 4, Gardiner 0
9.14.2021 – Gardiner 2, Leavitt 0
9.16.2021 – Maranacook 8, Gardiner 3
9.21.2021 – Gardiner 5, Cony 1
9.28.2021 – Gardiner 1, Leavitt 0
10.05.2021 – Erskine Academy 5, Gardiner 0
6:30 PM
10.11.2021 – Medomak Valley at Gardiner
3:30 PM
10.12.2021 – Gardiner at Oceanside
10.16.2021 – Gardiner 2, Oceanside 1
6 PM
10.19.2021 – Gardiner at Lincoln Academy
10.23.2021 – Freeport 4, Gardiner 0
 
Softball
11 AM
4.19.2022 – Erskine Academy at Gardiner
4.21.2022 – Gardiner 7, Erskine Academy 5
4.25.2022 – Gardiner 12, Edward Little 9
4:15 PM
4.27.2022 – Gardiner at Messalonskee
4.29.2022 – Gardiner 2, Messalonskee 1
5.02.2022 – Gardiner 6, Morse 2
5.03.2022 – Gardiner 9, Medomak Valley 4
5.05.2022 – Gardiner 7, Leavitt 1
5.09.2022 – Gardiner 6, Lawrence 0
5.11.2022 – Gardiner 5, Lincoln Academy 1
5.13.2022 – Gardiner 9, Medomak Valley 6
5.16.2022 – Leavitt 12, Gardiner 6
5.17.2022 – Gardiner 8, Cony 2
tbd
5.18.2022 – Cony at Gardiner
4 PM
5.19.2022 – Gardiner at Lincoln Academy
4 PM
5.20.2022 – Gardiner at Lincoln Academy
4 PM
5.24.2022 – Oxford Hills at Gardiner
4 PM
5.25.2022 – Erskine Academy at Gardiner
4 PM
5.27.2022 – Morse at Gardiner
4 PM
6.01.2022 – Gardiner at Cony