2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Traip Academy All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4 pm
4.11.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Traip Academy
4 pm
4.22.2024 – Traip Academy at Lake Region
4 pm
4.24.2024 – Traip Academy at Old Orchard Beach
4 pm
4.26.2024 – Traip Academy at NYA/Waynflete
5 pm
4.29.2024 – Traip Academy at Sacopee Valley
3:30 pm
4.29.2024 – Traip Academy at Sacopee Valley
4 pm
5.01.2024 – Traip Academy at Gray-New Gloucester
4 pm
5.03.2024 – Traip Academy at Buckfield
4 pm
5.08.2024 – Wells at Traip Academy
4 pm
5.10.2024 – Traip Academy at NYA/Waynflete
4 pm
5.11.2024 – Telstar at Traip Academy
4 pm
5.13.2024 – Old Orchard Beach at Traip Academy
4 pm
5.15.2024 – Traip Academy at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.17.2024 – Boothbay/Wiscasset at Traip Academy
4 pm
5.17.2024 – NYA/Waynflete at Traip Academy
4 pm
5.20.2024 – Buckfield at Traip Academy
4 pm
5.21.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Traip Academy
4 pm
5.29.2024 – Saint Dominic at Traip Academy
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2023 – Wells 73, Traip Academy 39
12.12.2023 – Waynflete 51, Traip Academy 25
12.15.2023 – Old Orchard Beach 58, Traip Academy 45
12.21.2023 – Traip Academy 61, Boothbay Region 53
12.23.2023 – Dirigo 60, Traip Academy 37
1.02.2024 – Traip Academy 51, Sacopee Valley 44
1.06.2024 – Saint Dominic 69, Traip Academy 32
1.11.2024 – Traip Academy 52, North Yarmouth Academy 46
1.13.2024 – Wells 75, Traip Academy 44
1.15.2024 – York 58, Traip Academy 37
6:30 pm
1.18.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Traip Academy
6 pm
1.22.2024 – Winthrop at Traip Academy
5:30 pm
1.26.2024 – Waynflete at Traip Academy
6:30 pm
1.29.2024 – North Yarmouth Academy at Traip Academy
6:30 pm
2.05.2024 – Traip Academy at Saint Dominic
7 pm
2.07.2024 – Old Orchard Beach at Traip Academy
 
Basketball - Girls
12.09.2023 – Wells 70, Traip Academy 20
12.12.2023 – Waynflete 21, Traip Academy 11
12.15.2023 – Old Orchard Beach 62, Traip Academy 29
12.21.2023 – Boothbay Region 41, Traip Academy 39
12.23.2023 – Dirigo 27, Traip Academy 22
1.02.2024 – Sacopee Valley 45, Traip Academy 25
1.04.2024 – Poland Regional 53, Traip Academy 23
1.06.2024 – Saint Dominic 53, Traip Academy 26
1.11.2024 – North Yarmouth Academy 49, Traip Academy 19
1.15.2024 – York 64, Traip Academy 8
1.19.2024 – Sacopee Valley 36, Traip Academy 20
1.22.2024 – Winthrop 43, Traip Academy 22
7 pm
1.26.2024 – Waynflete at Traip Academy
5 pm
1.29.2024 – North Yarmouth Academy at Traip Academy
5 pm
2.05.2024 – Traip Academy at Saint Dominic
5:30 pm
2.07.2024 – Traip Academy at Old Orchard Beach
 
Field Hockey
9.06.2023 – Sacopee Valley 3, Traip Academy 0
9.08.2023 – Traip Academy 1, Telstar 0
9.15.2023 – Wells 7, Traip Academy 0
9.20.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Traip Academy 1
9.22.2023 – Waynflete 1, Traip Academy 0
9.26.2023 – Sacopee Valley 1, Traip Academy 0
9.28.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 6, Traip Academy 0
9.29.2023 – Traip Academy 2, Waynflete 1
10.02.2023 – Waynflete 2, Traip Academy 1
10.03.2023 – Poland Regional 7, Traip Academy 0
10.05.2023 – Sacopee Valley 1, Traip Academy 0
10.12.2023 – Greely 10, Traip Academy 1
10.16.2023 – Wells 2, Traip Academy 0
 
Football
8.31.2023 – Old Orchard Beach 64, Traip Academy 0
9.09.2023 – Boothbay Region 24, Traip Academy 12
9.15.2023 – Maranacook 73, Traip Academy 0
9.22.2023 – Dirigo 42, Traip Academy 0
9.30.2023 – Traip Academy 42, Mount View 6
10.06.2023 – Telstar 24, Traip Academy 6
10.14.2023 – Sacopee Valley 44, Traip Academy 20
10.20.2023 – Dirigo 33, Traip Academy 0
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2023 – Waynflete 3, Traip Academy 0
9.02.2023 – Traip Academy 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.05.2023 – Traip Academy 3, Poland Regional 1
9.12.2023 – Traip Academy 4, Saint Dominic 1
9.14.2023 – Traip Academy 3, Wells 2
9.19.2023 – Traip Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 2
9.22.2023 – Traip Academy 5, North Yarmouth Academy 0
9.26.2023 – York 2, Traip Academy 1
9.30.2023 – Freeport 2, Traip Academy 1
10.04.2023 – Traip Academy 7, Sacopee Valley 0
10.10.2023 – Waynflete 1, Traip Academy 1
10.12.2023 – Traip Academy 4, North Yarmouth Academy 0
10.13.2023 – Traip Academy 3, Oak Hill 2
10.17.2023 – Traip Academy 3, Lake Region 0
10.25.2023 – Traip Academy 3, Mountain Valley 0
10.31.2023 – Traip Academy 4, Winthrop 0
11.08.2023 – Mount Abram 5, Traip Academy 1
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2023 – Waynflete 2, Traip Academy 1
9.05.2023 – Traip Academy 3, Poland Regional 1
9.08.2023 – Maranacook 1, Traip Academy 0
9.12.2023 – Traip Academy 0, Saint Dominic 0
9.14.2023 – Wells 5, Traip Academy 1
9.15.2023 – Freeport 4, Traip Academy 0
9.19.2023 – Traip Academy 1, Sacopee Valley 0
9.22.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Traip Academy 0
9.26.2023 – York 1, Traip Academy 0
10.04.2023 – Sacopee Valley 0, Traip Academy 0
10.09.2023 – Traip Academy 2, Old Orchard Beach 0
10.10.2023 – Waynflete 5, Traip Academy 0
10.12.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 2, Traip Academy 1
10.17.2023 – Lake Region 1, Traip Academy 0
10.24.2023 – Waynflete 4, Traip Academy 1