2021-2022 Schedules Schedules for York All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.21.2022 – York 10, Fryeburg Academy 8
4.23.2022 – Morse 9, York 1
4.25.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 5, York 4
4.27.2022 – York 6, Wells 5
4.30.2022 – York 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
5.02.2022 – Freeport 9, York 5
4 PM
5.04.2022 – York at Brunswick
5.05.2022 – York 10, Brunswick 7
5.06.2022 – York 5, Yarmouth 4
5.09.2022 – York 10, Gray-New Gloucester 5
5.11.2022 – Greely 4, York 3
5.13.2022 – York 12, Lake Region 0
4 PM
5.18.2022 – Traip Academy at York
4:30 PM
5.20.2022 – York at Lake Region
4 PM
5.23.2022 – York at Poland Regional
4 PM
5.25.2022 – Cape Elizabeth at York
4 PM
5.31.2022 – York at Wells
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2021 – Yarmouth 55, York 54
12.13.2021 – Yarmouth 55, York 54
12.14.2021 – Marshwood 51, York 48
12.17.2021 – York 58, Cape Elizabeth 38
12.21.2021 – York 56, Biddeford 37
12.29.2021 – York 69, Greely 55
1.04.2022 – York 68, Lake Region 41
1.06.2022 – York 62, Greely 52
1 PM
1.08.2022 – York at Wells
7 PM
1.11.2022 – Marshwood at York
7 PM
1.15.2022 – York at Freeport
1 PM
1.17.2022 – Kennebunk at York
1.21.2022 – York 70, Traip Academy 34
1.25.2022 – York 68, Gray-New Gloucester 66
1.27.2022 – York 59, Fryeburg Academy 38
1.31.2022 – York 47, Wells 41
2.02.2022 – York 70, Poland Regional 56
7 PM
2.04.2022 – York at Old Orchard Beach
2.07.2022 – York 86, Traip Academy 41
2.09.2022 – York 53, Wells 46
2.15.2022 – York 66, Mountain Valley 33
2.18.2022 – York 67, Cape Elizabeth 51
2.22.2022 – Yarmouth 50, York 41
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2021 – Yarmouth 47, York 42
12.14.2021 – York 55, Marshwood 43
12.17.2021 – York 58, Cape Elizabeth 37
12.21.2021 – York 57, Biddeford 39
12.29.2021 – Greely 54, York 48
6:30 PM
1.04.2022 – Lake Region at York
1.06.2022 – Greely 47, York 26
6 PM
1.08.2022 – Wells at York
6 PM
1.11.2022 – York at Marshwood
12:30 PM
1.15.2022 – Freeport at York
11:30 AM
1.17.2022 – York at Kennebunk
1.19.2022 – York 61, Lake Region 38
1.21.2022 – York 50, Traip Academy 41
1.25.2022 – York 49, Gray-New Gloucester 28
1.27.2022 – York 55, Fryeburg Academy 30
1.31.2022 – Wells 46, York 45
2.01.2022 – York 37, Poland Regional 26
7 PM
2.04.2022 – Old Orchard Beach at York
2.07.2022 – York 43, Traip Academy 29
2.09.2022 – Wells 48, York 29
2.16.2022 – York 56, Poland Regional 35
2.19.2022 – York 53, Yarmouth 42
2.22.2022 – York 60, Wells 52
2 PM
2.25.2022 – York at Oceanside
2.26.2022 – Oceanside 56, York 49
 
Field Hockey
9.01.2021 – York 4, Freeport 0
9.07.2021 – York 3, Lake Region 1
9.17.2021 – York 7, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.23.2021 – York 4, Fryeburg Academy 1
10.01.2021 – York 7, Poland Regional 0
10.04.2021 – York 3, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.06.2021 – York 3, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.11.2021 – York 2, Lake Region 0
10.13.2021 – York 4, Greely 0
10.18.2021 – York 3, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.28.2021 – York 2, Lake Region 0
11.01.2021 – Leavitt 2, York 1
 
Football
9.03.2021 – York 21, Winslow 7
9.25.2021 – York 55, Westbrook 14
10.01.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 35, York 14
10.09.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 33, York 12
10.15.2021 – Leavitt 31, York 21
10.22.2021 – York 35, Wells 28
10.29.2021 – Wells 35, York 27
3:30 PM
1.01.2022 – York at Brunswick
6 PM
1.04.2022 – York at Kennebunk/Wells
6 PM
1.06.2022 – York at Portland/Deering
5:30 PM
1.08.2022 – York at Cape Elizabeth
 
Ice Hockey
12.10.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 2, York 0
12.11.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 2, York 0
12.14.2021 – York 4, Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 4
12.20.2021 – York 6, Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble 1
4:30 PM
12.22.2021 – Greely at York
12.28.2021 – Greely 5, York 1
1.01.2022 – Brunswick 5, York 4
1.04.2022 – York 6, Kennebunk/Wells 0
6 PM
1.06.2022 – York at Portland/Deering
5:30 PM
1.08.2022 – York at Cape Elizabeth
7:10 PM
1.13.2022 – York at Greely
6:30 PM
1.15.2022 – Brunswick at York
7:30 PM
1.15.2022 – York at Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland
5:45 PM
1.22.2022 – Gorham at York
4 PM
1.26.2022 – York at Portland/Deering
1.27.2022 – SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 6, York 2
11:30 AM
1.29.2022 – Kennebunk/Wells at York
2.05.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 8, York 1
2.07.2022 – York 3, Portland/Deering 1
2.08.2022 – Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble 3, York 0
4 PM
2.09.2022 – York at Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland
2.16.2022 – Greely 4, York 1
2.17.2022 – Brunswick 4, York 2
2.19.2022 – York 4, Gorham 2
2.21.2022 – York 4, Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 1
2.22.2022 – Cheverus/Yarmouth 4, York 1
3.02.2022 – Cheverus/Yarmouth 5, York 1
 
Soccer - Boys
9.07.2021 – York 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.11.2021 – Yarmouth 4, York 0
9.14.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 5, York 3
9.17.2021 – York 2, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.21.2021 – York 4, Traip Academy 0
9.23.2021 – York 6, Wells 0
9.30.2021 – Greely 3, York 0
10.05.2021 – York 2, Freeport 1
10.08.2021 – Waynflete 1, York 0
10.12.2021 – Yarmouth 6, York 0
10.14.2021 – York 1, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.16.2021 – York 5, Lake Region 0
10.19.2021 – York 1, Greely 1
10.22.2021 – York 2, Leavitt 1
10.27.2021 – Yarmouth 3, York 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.04.2021 – York 2, Freeport 1
9.11.2021 – Yarmouth 3, York 0
9.14.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 1, York 0
9.17.2021 – York 1, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.23.2021 – York 3, Wells 0
9.25.2021 – York 3, Traip Academy 0
9.30.2021 – Greely 5, York 5
10.05.2021 – York 3, Freeport 0
10.08.2021 – York 3, Lake Region 1
10.12.2021 – Yarmouth 1, York 0
10.14.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 1, York 0
10.18.2021 – York 2, Greely 1
6:15 PM
10.19.2021 – York at Greely
10.23.2021 – York 7, Morse 1
10.27.2021 – York 2, Erskine Academy 0
10.30.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 4, York 1
 
Softball
4.23.2022 – York 8, Morse 1
4.25.2022 – York 18, Cape Elizabeth 11
4.27.2022 – York 9, Wells 3
4.30.2022 – York 11, Fryeburg Academy 1
5.02.2022 – York 10, Freeport 0
4 PM
5.04.2022 – York at Brunswick
5.06.2022 – York 11, Yarmouth 1
5.07.2022 – York 7, Fryeburg Academy 3
5.09.2022 – York 17, Gray-New Gloucester 1
5.11.2022 – York 8, Greely 1
5.13.2022 – York 5, Lake Region 3
3:30 PM
5.17.2022 – York at Brunswick
4 PM
5.18.2022 – Traip Academy at York
4:30 PM
5.20.2022 – York at Lake Region
4 PM
5.23.2022 – York at Poland Regional
4 PM
5.25.2022 – Cape Elizabeth at York
4 PM
5.31.2022 – York at Wells