2021-2022 Schedules Schedules for Brewer All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4:30 PM
4.19.2022 – Messalonskee at Brewer
4.20.2022 – Messalonskee 12, Brewer 7
4.22.2022 – Brewer 13, Edward Little 1
4.25.2022 – Camden Hills 3, Brewer 1
4:30 PM
4.28.2022 – Brewer at Ellsworth
4.30.2022 – Brewer 5, Lewiston 3
5.02.2022 – Brewer 3, Hampden Academy 2
4:30 PM
5.04.2022 – Brewer at Ellsworth
5.07.2022 – Brewer 7, Mount Desert Island 4
5.11.2022 – Brewer 5, Ellsworth 3
5.12.2022 – Ellsworth 7, Brewer 0
5.14.2022 – Skowhegan 9, Brewer 1
5.16.2022 – Bangor 12, Brewer 4
5.18.2022 – Brewer 4, Mount Desert Island 1
7 PM
5.20.2022 – Brunswick at Brewer
4:30 PM
5.23.2022 – Brewer at Mount Ararat
7 PM
5.25.2022 – Hampden Academy at Brewer
4 PM
5.27.2022 – Brewer at Oxford Hills/Buckfield
7 PM
6.01.2022 – Brewer at Bangor
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2021 – Brewer 55, Skowhegan 49
12.13.2021 – Brewer 55, Skowhegan 49
12.14.2021 – Brewer 74, Messalonskee 48
12.17.2021 – Brewer 57, Nokomis 46
12.21.2021 – Brewer 87, Hampden Academy 50
12.23.2021 – Brewer 90, Cony 60
12.28.2021 – Brewer 80, Mount Blue 61
1.04.2022 – Brewer 75, Bangor 70
6:30 PM
1.06.2022 – Brewer at Gardiner
1.08.2022 – Brewer 79, Mount Blue 66
1.11.2022 – Brewer 95, Erskine Academy 42
TBA
1.17.2022 – Brewer at Lawrence
2 PM
1.17.2022 – Brewer at Lawrence
1.20.2022 – Nokomis 72, Brewer 43
2 PM
1.22.2022 – Messalonskee at Brewer
1.24.2022 – Brewer 80, Lawrence 46
1.25.2022 – Brewer 89, Hampden Academy 41
1.28.2022 – Brewer 72, Lawrence 39
1.31.2022 – Brewer 76, Gardiner 60
2.01.2022 – Brewer 85, Camden Hills 60
2.03.2022 – Skowhegan 60, Brewer 57
2.10.2022 – Brewer 64, Bangor 53
2.19.2022 – Brewer 72, Lawrence 46
2.23.2022 – Brewer 58, Skowhegan 30
7:45 PM
2.25.2022 – Brewer at Nokomis
2.26.2022 – Nokomis 68, Brewer 58
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2021 – Brewer 73, Skowhegan 45
12.14.2021 – Brewer 45, Messalonskee 31
12.17.2021 – Brewer 51, Nokomis 24
12.21.2021 – Hampden Academy 64, Brewer 37
12.23.2021 – Cony 64, Brewer 42
12.28.2021 – Mount Blue 45, Brewer 31
1.04.2022 – Bangor 49, Brewer 34
6:30 PM
1.06.2022 – Gardiner at Brewer
1.08.2022 – Mount Blue 46, Brewer 32
1.11.2022 – Erskine Academy 48, Brewer 30
2 PM
1.17.2022 – Lawrence at Brewer
1.20.2022 – Brewer 52, Nokomis 42
1.22.2022 – Brewer 42, Messalonskee 38
1.24.2022 – Lawrence 61, Brewer 45
1.25.2022 – Hampden Academy 53, Brewer 27
1.28.2022 – Lawrence 63, Brewer 27
1.31.2022 – Gardiner 51, Brewer 35
2.01.2022 – Brewer 61, Camden Hills 50
6:30 PM
2.04.2022 – Skowhegan at Brewer
2.10.2022 – Bangor 56, Brewer 33
2.15.2022 – Brewer 35, Nokomis 29
2.18.2022 – Skowhegan 76, Brewer 26
 
Field Hockey
9.07.2021 – Brewer 5, Hermon 3
9.10.2021 – Brewer 4, Bangor 2
9.11.2021 – Mount Ararat 5, Brewer 0
9.13.2021 – Messalonskee 3, Brewer 2
9.16.2021 – Hampden Academy 4, Brewer 2
9.23.2021 – Camden Hills 3, Brewer 2
9.30.2021 – Brewer 1, Edward Little 0
10.02.2021 – Old Town 2, Brewer 1
10.05.2021 – Mount Blue 3, Brewer 2
10.07.2021 – Hampden Academy 3, Brewer 2
10.11.2021 – Skowhegan 7, Brewer 0
10.13.2021 – Brewer 5, Bangor 3
10.19.2021 – John Bapst 4, Brewer 3
10.22.2021 – Brewer 3, Brunswick 2
10.27.2021 – Oxford Hills 2, Brewer 0
 
Football
9.03.2021 – Bangor 54, Brewer 13
9.10.2021 – Brunswick 28, Brewer 12
9.17.2021 – Messalonskee 26, Brewer 7
9.25.2021 – Windham 51, Brewer 0
10.01.2021 – Brewer 34, Mount Blue 7
10.08.2021 – Skowhegan 40, Brewer 8
10.15.2021 – Falmouth/Greely 16, Brewer 13
10.22.2021 – Cony 21, Brewer 17
10.29.2021 – Cony 41, Brewer 6
 
Soccer - Boys
9.03.2021 – Mount Ararat 3, Brewer 0
9.07.2021 – Oxford Hills 1, Brewer 1
9.13.2021 – Brewer 2, Hampden Academy 1
9.14.2021 – Brewer 3, Hampden Academy 0
9.18.2021 – Brewer 2, Skowhegan 1
9.21.2021 – Lewiston 9, Brewer 2
9.24.2021 – Bangor 2, Brewer 1
9.29.2021 – Edward Little 1, Brewer 1
10.01.2021 – Brewer 2, Bangor 1
10.05.2021 – Brewer 4, Mount Blue 2
10.07.2021 – Brewer 4, Skowhegan 0
10.12.2021 – Brewer 2, Brunswick 1
10.14.2021 – Messalonskee 3, Brewer 1
10.19.2021 – Brewer 4, Camden Hills 3
10.27.2021 – Brewer 3, Edward Little 2
10.29.2021 – Camden Hills 5, Brewer 4
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2021 – Mount Ararat 5, Brewer 2
9.07.2021 – Brewer 1, Oxford Hills 0
9.14.2021 – Brewer 2, Hampden Academy 1
9.16.2021 – Brewer 3, Skowhegan 0
9.22.2021 – Brewer 2, Lewiston 1
9.24.2021 – Bangor 3, Brewer 0
9.28.2021 – Brewer 1, Edward Little 0
10.08.2021 – Brewer 3, Skowhegan 1
10.12.2021 – Brunswick 6, Brewer 0
3:30 PM
10.15.2021 – Messalonskee at Brewer
10.19.2021 – Camden Hills 6, Brewer 0
10.23.2021 – Oxford Hills 3, Brewer 2
 
Softball
4:30 PM
4.19.2022 – Messalonskee at Brewer
4.20.2022 – Messalonskee 3, Brewer 2
4.22.2022 – Edward Little 10, Brewer 5
4.25.2022 – Brewer 10, Camden Hills 4
4:30 PM
4.28.2022 – Brewer at Ellsworth
4.30.2022 – Lewiston 9, Brewer 4
5.02.2022 – Hampden Academy 8, Brewer 1
4:30 PM
5.04.2022 – Brewer at Ellsworth
5.07.2022 – Mount Desert Island 12, Brewer 0
5.11.2022 – Brewer 8, Ellsworth 7
5.12.2022 – Ellsworth 7, Brewer 5
5.14.2022 – Skowhegan 11, Brewer 3
5.16.2022 – Bangor 3, Brewer 0
5.18.2022 – Brewer 12, Mount Desert Island 6
7 PM
5.20.2022 – Brunswick at Brewer
4:30 PM
5.23.2022 – Brewer at Mount Ararat
7 PM
5.23.2022 – Hampden Academy at Brewer
7 PM
5.25.2022 – Hampden Academy at Brewer
4 PM
5.27.2022 – Brewer at Oxford Hills
7 PM
6.01.2022 – Brewer at Bangor