2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Central All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – George Stevens 95, Central 39
12.12.2023 – Mattanawcook Academy 76, Central 40
12.15.2023 – Piscataquis 64, Central 49
12.16.2023 – Lee Academy 52, Central 46
12.19.2023 – Dexter 58, Central 35
12.30.2023 – Central 55, Penquis Valley 54
1.02.2024 – Central 54, Searsport 46
1.04.2024 – Dexter 69, Central 59
1.09.2024 – Sumner 56, Central 44
1.11.2024 – Mattanawcook Academy 73, Central 48
6:30 pm
1.16.2024 – Foxcroft Academy at Central
1.17.2024 – Foxcroft Academy 95, Central 45
6:30 pm
1.18.2024 – Piscataquis at Central
12 PM
1.20.2024 – Central at Searsport
6:30 pm
1.23.2024 – Central at George Stevens
6:30 pm
1.25.2024 – Sumner at Central
6:30 pm
1.26.2024 – Lee Academy at Central
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Penquis Valley at Central
7 pm
2.01.2024 – Central at Foxcroft Academy
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Central 58, George Stevens 35
12.11.2023 – Mattanawcook Academy 62, Central 44
12.15.2023 – Central 55, Piscataquis 42
12.18.2023 – Dexter 59, Central 35
12.29.2023 – Central 57, Searsport 15
1.03.2024 – Central 48, Bucksport 33
1.05.2024 – Central 72, Penobscot Valley 31
1.08.2024 – Central 51, Orono 36
6:30 pm
1.10.2024 – Hermon at Central
5:30 pm
1.15.2024 – Central at Mattanawcook Academy
1.18.2024 – Central 43, Piscataquis 21
1.19.2024 – Central 65, George Stevens 50
6:30 pm
1.24.2024 – Central at Dexter
6:30 pm
1.29.2024 – Central at Penobscot Valley
6:30 pm
1.31.2024 – Searsport at Central
6:30 pm
2.01.2024 – Hermon at Central
6:30 pm
2.02.2024 – Central at Bucksport
7 pm
2.05.2024 – Central at Hermon
6:30 pm
2.07.2024 – Orono at Central
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 7, Central 2
9.11.2023 – Orono 3, Central 1
9.14.2023 – Central 3, Piscataquis 0
9.15.2023 – Central 3, Sumner 0
9.21.2023 – Bucksport 6, Central 1
9.26.2023 – Central 3, Bangor Christian 2
9.28.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 3, Central 2
10.02.2023 – Bucksport 2, Central 1
10.05.2023 – Central 3, Piscataquis 1
10.06.2023 – Central 3, Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 1
10.09.2023 – Sumner 0, Central 0
10.12.2023 – Bangor Christian 6, Central 2
10.13.2023 – Central 5, Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 0
10.17.2023 – Orono 5, Central 2
10.20.2023 – Orono 5, Central 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 2, Central 1
9.07.2023 – Central 3, George Stevens 1
9.09.2023 – Penobscot Valley 2, Central 1
9.12.2023 – Central 4, Orono 4
9.13.2023 – Central 4, Foxcroft Academy 1
9.16.2023 – Central 7, Bangor Christian 0
9.20.2023 – Central 7, Dexter 0
9.22.2023 – Bucksport 2, Central 0
9.27.2023 – Central 2, Orono 1
9.29.2023 – Central 3, Bangor Christian 1
10.03.2023 – Penobscot Valley 3, Central 0
10.06.2023 – Bucksport 2, Central 0
10.10.2023 – Central 7, George Stevens 2
10.13.2023 – Central 3, Dexter 2
10.24.2023 – Central 1, Mattanawcook Academy 0
11.03.2023 – Fort Kent 4, Central 1