2021-2022 Schedules Schedules for Poland Regional All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.14.2022 – Poland Regional 8, Gray-New Gloucester 6
4.20.2022 – Lewiston 11, Poland Regional 3
4.25.2022 – Greely 6, Poland Regional 1
4 PM
4.27.2022 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
4.28.2022 – Poland Regional 4, Lake Region 3
4.29.2022 – Poland Regional 9, Mount Blue 8
4:30 PM
5.04.2022 – Wells at Poland Regional
5.06.2022 – Poland Regional 6, Wells 3
5.09.2022 – Yarmouth 3, Poland Regional 1
5.11.2022 – Freeport 9, Poland Regional 0
5.13.2022 – Poland Regional 9, Old Orchard Beach 1
5.16.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Poland Regional 4
5.18.2022 – Poland Regional 8, Fryeburg Academy 4
4:30 PM
5.20.2022 – Yarmouth at Poland Regional
4 PM
5.23.2022 – York at Poland Regional
4 PM
5.25.2022 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
4 PM
5.27.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester at Poland Regional
4 PM
6.01.2022 – Poland Regional at Fryeburg Academy
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2021 – Lake Region 72, Poland Regional 71
12.13.2021 – Lake Region 72, Poland Regional 71
12.14.2021 – Poland Regional 72, North Yarmouth Academy 68
12.17.2021 – Poland Regional 65, Wells 60
12.21.2021 – Poland Regional 82, Maranacook 65
12.29.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 71, Poland Regional 64
1.04.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 76, Poland Regional 43
1.08.2022 – Freeport 79, Poland Regional 56
1.10.2022 – Poland Regional 61, Traip Academy 48
1.14.2022 – Poland Regional 67, Waynflete 56
1.18.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 64, Poland Regional 48
1.21.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 61, Poland Regional 34
1.25.2022 – Greely 57, Poland Regional 54
1.27.2022 – Lake Region 70, Poland Regional 67
1.28.2022 – Poland Regional 64, North Yarmouth Academy 58
2:30 PM
1.29.2022 – North Yarmouth Academy at Poland Regional
2.02.2022 – York 70, Poland Regional 56
6:30 PM
2.04.2022 – Cape Elizabeth at Poland Regional
2.05.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 68, Poland Regional 47
2.07.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 72, Poland Regional 53
2.09.2022 – Yarmouth 69, Poland Regional 46
2.15.2022 – Lisbon 73, Poland Regional 48
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2021 – Poland Regional 39, Lake Region 23
12.14.2021 – North Yarmouth Academy 54, Poland Regional 26
12.17.2021 – Wells 76, Poland Regional 20
12.21.2021 – Maranacook 57, Poland Regional 40
12.29.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 44, Poland Regional 30
6:30 PM
1.04.2022 – Cape Elizabeth at Poland Regional
1.08.2022 – Freeport 35, Poland Regional 24
1.11.2022 – Traip Academy 41, Poland Regional 26
1.14.2022 – Poland Regional 43, Waynflete 20
1.18.2022 – Poland Regional 36, Fryeburg Academy 35
1.21.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 48, Poland Regional 37
1.25.2022 – Greely 68, Poland Regional 32
1.27.2022 – Lake Region 34, Poland Regional 29
1.28.2022 – North Yarmouth Academy 53, Poland Regional 42
2:30 PM
1.29.2022 – Poland Regional at North Yarmouth Academy
2.01.2022 – York 37, Poland Regional 26
6:30 PM
2.04.2022 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
2.05.2022 – Poland Regional 29, Cape Elizabeth 20
2.07.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 36, Poland Regional 29
2.09.2022 – Yarmouth 35, Poland Regional 24
2.16.2022 – York 56, Poland Regional 35
 
Field Hockey
9.01.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Poland Regional 1
9.17.2021 – Lake Region 5, Poland Regional 0
9.21.2021 – Freeport 2, Poland Regional 1
9.23.2021 – Yarmouth 1, Poland Regional 0
9.27.2021 – Poland Regional 1, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.29.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Poland Regional 1
10.01.2021 – York 7, Poland Regional 0
10.07.2021 – Greely 1, Poland Regional 0
10.11.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Poland Regional 0
10.13.2021 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 1
10.21.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Poland Regional 0
 
Football
10.08.2021 – Oak Hill 35, Poland Regional 20
7 PM
10.15.2021 – Poland Regional at Foxcroft Academy
10.15.2021 – Foxcroft Academy 41, Poland Regional 6
10.22.2021 – Poland Regional 26, John Bapst 20
10.30.2021 – Lisbon/St. Dominic 20, Poland Regional 16
11.05.2021 – Freeport 27, Poland Regional 7
 
Soccer - Boys
9.03.2021 – Greely 10, Poland Regional 0
9.08.2021 – Sacopee Valley 3, Poland Regional 2
9.11.2021 – Lake Region 5, Poland Regional 1
9.14.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 7, Poland Regional 0
9.18.2021 – Yarmouth 5, Poland Regional 0
9.21.2021 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 0
9.25.2021 – Poland Regional 3, Saint Dominic 2
9.28.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 9, Poland Regional 0
10.05.2021 – Lake Region 7, Poland Regional 3
10.07.2021 – Poland Regional 1, Saint Dominic 0
10.09.2021 – Wells 4, Poland Regional 1
6 PM
10.12.2021 – Fryeburg Academy at Poland Regional
10.14.2021 – Freeport 4, Poland Regional 0
10.18.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 1, Poland Regional 0
6 PM
10.19.2021 – Poland Regional at Gray-New Gloucester
10.22.2021 – Erskine Academy 5, Poland Regional 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.03.2021 – Greely 8, Poland Regional 0
9.07.2021 – Wells 7, Poland Regional 0
9.14.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 4, Poland Regional 2
9.21.2021 – Old Orchard Beach 5, Poland Regional 2
10.05.2021 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
10.09.2021 – Wells 5, Poland Regional 2
3:15 PM
10.12.2021 – Poland Regional at Fryeburg Academy
6 PM
10.15.2021 – Freeport at Poland Regional
10.18.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 6, Poland Regional 1
6 PM
10.19.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester at Poland Regional
10.22.2021 – Yarmouth 6, Poland Regional 0
 
Softball
4.14.2022 – Poland Regional 16, Gray-New Gloucester 1
4.20.2022 – Poland Regional 6, Lewiston 4
4.25.2022 – Poland Regional 8, Greely 0
4 PM
4.27.2022 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
4.28.2022 – Poland Regional 7, Lake Region 4
4.29.2022 – Poland Regional 20, Mount Blue 4
4:30 PM
5.04.2022 – Wells at Poland Regional
5.06.2022 – Poland Regional 23, Wells 0
5.09.2022 – Poland Regional 16, Yarmouth 4
5.11.2022 – Poland Regional 7, Freeport 2
5.13.2022 – Poland Regional 16, Old Orchard Beach 2
5.16.2022 – Poland Regional 5, Cape Elizabeth 2
5.18.2022 – Poland Regional 10, Fryeburg Academy 9
4:30 PM
5.20.2022 – Yarmouth at Poland Regional
4 PM
5.23.2022 – York at Poland Regional
4 PM
5.25.2022 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
4 PM
5.27.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester at Poland Regional
4 PM
6.01.2022 – Poland Regional at Fryeburg Academy