2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Lake Region All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4 pm
4.11.2024 – Greely at Lake Region
4.17.2024 – Greely 12, Lake Region 1
12 PM
4.19.2024 – Lake Region at Yarmouth
4 pm
4.22.2024 – Traip Academy at Lake Region
4 pm
4.24.2024 – Freeport at Lake Region
4 pm
4.29.2024 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
4 pm
5.01.2024 – Lake Region at Leavitt
4 pm
5.03.2024 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
4:30 pm
5.06.2024 – Lake Region at Greely
4 pm
5.08.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
4 pm
5.10.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
4 pm
5.13.2024 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
4 pm
5.15.2024 – Lake Region at Wells
2 pm
5.18.2024 – Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
4 pm
5.22.2024 – York at Lake Region
4 pm
5.22.2024 – York at Lake Region
4:30 pm
5.24.2024 – Lake Region at Freeport
4 pm
5.28.2024 – Lake Region at Gray-New Gloucester
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2023 – Lake Region 55, Cape Elizabeth 52
12.12.2023 – Lake Region 70, Oak Hill 50
12.14.2023 – Wells 66, Lake Region 57
12.21.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 83, Lake Region 62
12.23.2023 – Lake Region 80, Leavitt 61
12.29.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 55, Lake Region 47
1.02.2024 – Yarmouth 70, Lake Region 37
1.06.2024 – York 71, Lake Region 42
1.09.2024 – Spruce Mountain 65, Lake Region 56
1.11.2024 – Waynflete 71, Lake Region 69
1.13.2024 – Lake Region 76, Poland Regional 41
5 pm
1.19.2024 – Lake Region at Freeport
7 pm
1.23.2024 – York at Lake Region
7 pm
1.26.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
6:30 pm
2.01.2024 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
7 pm
2.05.2024 – Wells at Lake Region
7 pm
2.07.2024 – Yarmouth at Lake Region
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Lake Region 46, Cape Elizabeth 12
12.12.2023 – Lake Region 46, Oak Hill 16
12.15.2023 – Wells 42, Lake Region 39
12.21.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 66, Lake Region 38
12.23.2023 – Lake Region 60, Leavitt 46
12.29.2023 – Lake Region 50, Fryeburg Academy 29
1.02.2024 – Yarmouth 47, Lake Region 45
1.06.2024 – York 57, Lake Region 48
1.09.2024 – Lake Region 60, Spruce Mountain 49
1.11.2024 – Lake Region 53, Waynflete 31
6:30 pm
1.16.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
1.17.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 57, Lake Region 36
1.19.2024 – Lake Region 58, Freeport 48
1.22.2024 – Lake Region 43, Mountain Valley 21
6:30 pm
1.23.2024 – Lake Region at York
6 pm
1.26.2024 – Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth
7 pm
2.02.2024 – Biddeford at Lake Region
6 pm
2.05.2024 – Lake Region at Wells
5:30 pm
2.07.2024 – Yarmouth at Lake Region
 
Field Hockey
9.04.2023 – Lake Region 5, Greely 3
9.06.2023 – Lake Region 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.09.2023 – Lake Region 0, York 0
9.15.2023 – Freeport 2, Lake Region 0
9.18.2023 – Lake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.20.2023 – Lake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
9.25.2023 – Lake Region 5, Wells 0
9.26.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 1, Lake Region 0
9.29.2023 – Greely 1, Lake Region 0
10.04.2023 – Lake Region 4, Saint Dominic 0
10.06.2023 – Lake Region 1, Mountain Valley 0
10.10.2023 – Lake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.12.2023 – Yarmouth 1, Lake Region 0
10.16.2023 – Lake Region 2, Poland Regional 0
10.24.2023 – Lake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
10.31.2023 – Freeport 4, Lake Region 0
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Greely 64, Lake Region 26
9.08.2023 – Mountain Valley 66, Lake Region 16
9.15.2023 – Yarmouth 52, Lake Region 20
9.22.2023 – Brunswick 54, Lake Region 20
9.29.2023 – Mount Desert Island 38, Lake Region 0
10.06.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 50, Lake Region 12
10.13.2023 – Mount Ararat 43, Lake Region 6
10.20.2023 – Mount Ararat 52, Lake Region 8
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2023 – Poland Regional 5, Lake Region 0
9.05.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Lake Region 0
9.07.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Lake Region 0
9.09.2023 – Oxford Hills 6, Lake Region 0
9.14.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Lake Region 0
9.19.2023 – Poland Regional 2, Lake Region 0
9.21.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Lake Region 0
9.26.2023 – Greely 7, Lake Region 0
9.30.2023 – Morse 3, Lake Region 0
10.02.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 7, Lake Region 2
10.05.2023 – Wells 3, Lake Region 1
10.10.2023 – Lake Region 2, Sacopee Valley 1
10.13.2023 – Leavitt 5, Lake Region 2
10.17.2023 – Traip Academy 3, Lake Region 0
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2023 – Lake Region 8, Poland Regional 1
9.05.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Lake Region 0
9.07.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Lake Region 2
9.09.2023 – Oxford Hills 4, Lake Region 2
9.12.2023 – Lake Region 3, Wells 0
9.14.2023 – Lake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.19.2023 – Lake Region 2, Poland Regional 2
9.21.2023 – Lake Region 5, Saint Dominic 0
9.23.2023 – Lake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.26.2023 – Lake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.29.2023 – Lake Region 3, Morse 0
10.10.2023 – Lake Region 2, Sacopee Valley 1
10.13.2023 – Leavitt 1, Lake Region 1
10.17.2023 – Lake Region 1, Traip Academy 0
10.24.2023 – Freeport 2, Lake Region 0
 
Softball
4 pm
4.11.2024 – Greely at Lake Region
3:30 pm
4.12.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Lake Region
4 pm
4.24.2024 – Freeport at Lake Region
4 pm
4.25.2024 – Greely at Lake Region
4 pm
4.29.2024 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
4 pm
5.01.2024 – Lake Region at Leavitt
4 pm
5.02.2024 – Lake Region at Yarmouth
4 pm
5.03.2024 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
4:30 pm
5.06.2024 – Lake Region at Greely
4 pm
5.08.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
4 pm
5.10.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
4 pm
5.13.2024 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
4 pm
5.15.2024 – Lake Region at Wells
2 pm
5.18.2024 – Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
4 pm
5.22.2024 – York at Lake Region
4:30 pm
5.24.2024 – Lake Region at Freeport
4 pm
5.28.2024 – Lake Region at Gray-New Gloucester