2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Sacopee Valley All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4 pm
4.11.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Traip Academy
4.20.2024 – Oak Hill 3, Sacopee Valley 0
4.22.2024 – Sacopee Valley 12, Gray-New Gloucester 5
4.26.2024 – Sacopee Valley 8, Poland Regional 2
4.29.2024 – Sacopee Valley 5, Traip Academy 1
4 pm
5.01.2024 – Boothbay/Wiscasset at Sacopee Valley
5.01.2024 – Sacopee Valley 8, NYA/Waynflete 1
5.03.2024 – Monmouth Academy 7, Sacopee Valley 5
5.06.2024 – Sacopee Valley 10, Fryeburg Academy 5
5.10.2024 – Saint Dominic 6, Sacopee Valley 5
5.15.2024 – Sacopee Valley 10, Lisbon 1
5.17.2024 – Sacopee Valley 4, Old Orchard Beach 0
5.21.2024 – Sacopee Valley 8, Traip Academy 0
5.22.2024 – Sacopee Valley 7, NYA/Waynflete 2
5.24.2024 – Sacopee Valley 3, Old Orchard Beach 1
5.28.2024 – Saint Dominic 4, Sacopee Valley 2
6.06.2024 – Sacopee Valley 10, Mountain Valley 0
TBA
6.06.2024 – Winthrop at Sacopee Valley
6.08.2024 – Sacopee Valley 11, Mount Abram 1
6.11.2024 – Sacopee Valley 6, Monmouth Academy 1
1 pm
6.15.2024 – Bucksport at Sacopee Valley
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Old Orchard Beach 50, Sacopee Valley 42
12.12.2023 – Dirigo 58, Sacopee Valley 49
12.14.2023 – Sacopee Valley 71, Pine Tree Academy 60
12.15.2023 – Waynflete 63, Sacopee Valley 50
12.23.2023 – Boothbay Region 63, Sacopee Valley 35
12.28.2023 – Telstar/Gould 60, Sacopee Valley 48
12.28.2023 – Telstar 60, Sacopee Valley 48
1.02.2024 – Traip Academy 51, Sacopee Valley 44
1.04.2024 – Sacopee Valley 43, North Yarmouth Academy 20
1.06.2024 – Poland Regional 59, Sacopee Valley 53
1.11.2024 – Sacopee Valley 60, Old Orchard Beach 57
1.17.2024 – Sacopee Valley 65, Pine Tree Academy 38
6:30 pm
1.18.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Traip Academy
6:30 pm
1.23.2024 – Pine Tree Academy at Sacopee Valley
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Saint Dominic at Sacopee Valley
6 pm
2.01.2024 – Buckfield at Sacopee Valley
7:30 pm
2.03.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Pine Tree Academy
5:30 pm
2.05.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Waynflete
6:30 pm
2.07.2024 – Sacopee Valley at North Yarmouth Academy
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Old Orchard Beach 37, Sacopee Valley 32
12.13.2023 – Sacopee Valley 42, Dirigo 20
12.15.2023 – Waynflete 40, Sacopee Valley 22
12.23.2023 – Sacopee Valley 42, Boothbay Region 21
12.29.2023 – Sacopee Valley 28, Poland Regional 18
1.02.2024 – Sacopee Valley 45, Traip Academy 25
1.04.2024 – North Yarmouth Academy 39, Sacopee Valley 33
1.11.2024 – Sacopee Valley 51, Old Orchard Beach 47
1.13.2024 – Poland Regional 39, Sacopee Valley 29
1.19.2024 – Sacopee Valley 36, Traip Academy 20
1.22.2024 – Sacopee Valley 44, Telstar 22
1.23.2024 – Sacopee Valley 42, Pine Tree Academy 26
6 pm
1.26.2024 – Richmond at Sacopee Valley
5 pm
1.30.2024 – Saint Dominic at Sacopee Valley
6 pm
2.01.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Buckfield
6 pm
2.03.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Pine Tree Academy
5:30 pm
2.05.2024 – Waynflete at Sacopee Valley
5 pm
2.07.2024 – Sacopee Valley at North Yarmouth Academy
 
Field Hockey
9.01.2023 – Sacopee Valley 1, Waynflete 0
9.06.2023 – Sacopee Valley 3, Traip Academy 0
9.19.2023 – Sacopee Valley 2, Waynflete 1
9.21.2023 – Sacopee Valley 2, Wells 0
9.26.2023 – Sacopee Valley 1, Traip Academy 0
9.29.2023 – Telstar 2, Sacopee Valley 0
10.04.2023 – Wells 3, Sacopee Valley 0
10.05.2023 – Sacopee Valley 1, Traip Academy 0
10.11.2023 – Lisbon 1, Sacopee Valley 0
10.12.2023 – Saint Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0
10.16.2023 – Waynflete 2, Sacopee Valley 1
10.24.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 0
 
Football
9.02.2023 – Sacopee Valley 46, Mount View 26
9.09.2023 – Sacopee Valley 48, Telstar 44
9.15.2023 – Dirigo 42, Sacopee Valley 14
9.22.2023 – Maranacook 68, Sacopee Valley 12
9.30.2023 – Old Orchard Beach 82, Sacopee Valley 0
10.06.2023 – Sacopee Valley 50, Boothbay Region 26
10.14.2023 – Sacopee Valley 44, Traip Academy 20
10.20.2023 – Sacopee Valley 22, Boothbay Region 20
10.31.2023 – Old Orchard Beach 68, Sacopee Valley 0
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 7, Sacopee Valley 0
9.05.2023 – Saint Dominic 4, Sacopee Valley 1
9.12.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 8, Sacopee Valley 0
9.14.2023 – Poland Regional 4, Sacopee Valley 1
9.19.2023 – Traip Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 2
9.23.2023 – Waynflete 8, Sacopee Valley 0
9.26.2023 – Wells 6, Sacopee Valley 1
9.29.2023 – Richmond 7, Sacopee Valley 1
10.02.2023 – Buckfield 6, Sacopee Valley 2
10.04.2023 – Traip Academy 7, Sacopee Valley 0
10.06.2023 – Richmond 5, Sacopee Valley 3
10.10.2023 – Lake Region 2, Sacopee Valley 1
10.12.2023 – Waynflete 6, Sacopee Valley 0
10.13.2023 – Saint Dominic 6, Sacopee Valley 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2023 – Saint Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0
9.11.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
9.14.2023 – Poland Regional 2, Sacopee Valley 1
9.19.2023 – Traip Academy 1, Sacopee Valley 0
9.21.2023 – Old Orchard Beach 3, Sacopee Valley 1
9.26.2023 – Wells 3, Sacopee Valley 1
9.29.2023 – Richmond 4, Sacopee Valley 3
10.02.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 1
10.04.2023 – Sacopee Valley 0, Traip Academy 0
10.06.2023 – Sacopee Valley 4, Richmond 2
10.10.2023 – Lake Region 2, Sacopee Valley 1
10.13.2023 – Waynflete 9, Sacopee Valley 1
10.16.2023 – Sacopee Valley 1, Old Orchard Beach 0
10.24.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 0
 
Softball
3:30 pm
4.12.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Lake Region
4.20.2024 – Oak Hill 20, Sacopee Valley 11
4.22.2024 – Sacopee Valley 21, Gray-New Gloucester 18
4.23.2024 – Lake Region 12, Sacopee Valley 1
4.26.2024 – Poland Regional 10, Sacopee Valley 9
5.01.2024 – North Yarmouth Academy 16, Sacopee Valley 1
4 pm
5.03.2024 – Monmouth Academy at Sacopee Valley
5.06.2024 – Sacopee Valley 21, Fryeburg Academy 13
5.10.2024 – Sacopee Valley 20, Saint Dominic 7
5.15.2024 – Sacopee Valley 16, Lisbon 6
5.17.2024 – Sacopee Valley 18, Old Orchard Beach 0
5.20.2024 – Buckfield 7, Sacopee Valley 1
5.22.2024 – North Yarmouth Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 3
5.22.2024 – Sacopee Valley 2, North Yarmouth Academy 1
5.24.2024 – Sacopee Valley 15, Old Orchard Beach 0
5.25.2024 – Monmouth Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 3
5.28.2024 – Sacopee Valley 10, Saint Dominic 0
6.06.2024 – Dirigo 11, Sacopee Valley 3