2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Bucksport All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Ellsworth 75, Bucksport 38
12.12.2023 – Bucksport 58, George Stevens 30
12.21.2023 – Washington Academy 54, Bucksport 34
12.23.2023 – Orono 67, Bucksport 41
12.28.2023 – Hermon 55, Bucksport 45
12.30.2023 – Bucksport 54, Houlton 52
1.04.2024 – Mount Desert Island 62, Bucksport 45
1.09.2024 – Bucksport 57, Foxcroft Academy 44
1.11.2024 – Bucksport 57, John Bapst 42
4:30 pm
1.13.2024 – Bucksport at Caribou
1.15.2024 – Presque Isle 65, Bucksport 64
7 pm
1.18.2024 – Bucksport at Foxcroft Academy
5:30 pm
1.22.2024 – Bucksport at Caribou
6:30 pm
1.24.2024 – Old Town at Bucksport
6:30 pm
1.26.2024 – Bucksport at Washington Academy
7 pm
1.30.2024 – Bucksport at Ellsworth
5:30 pm
2.01.2024 – Bucksport at Presque Isle
1:30 pm
2.03.2024 – Hermon at Bucksport
6:30 pm
2.07.2024 – George Stevens at Bucksport
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Bucksport 36, Piscataquis 32
12.11.2023 – Bucksport 48, Orono 38
12.15.2023 – Bucksport 39, Lee Academy 30
12.22.2023 – Bucksport 50, Sumner 44
12.29.2023 – Bucksport 43, George Stevens 35
1.03.2024 – Central 48, Bucksport 33
1.05.2024 – Dexter 34, Bucksport 22
1.08.2024 – George Stevens 38, Bucksport 34
6:30 pm
1.10.2024 – Bucksport at Dexter
1.12.2024 – Bucksport 32, Sumner 31
1.15.2024 – Bucksport 46, Searsport 22
1.17.2024 – Bucksport 23, Piscataquis 9
1.19.2024 – Mattanawcook Academy 58, Bucksport 30
1.22.2024 – Bucksport 95, Orono 26
12 PM
1.27.2024 – Piscataquis at Bucksport
6:30 pm
1.29.2024 – Mattanawcook Academy at Bucksport
6:30 pm
2.02.2024 – Central at Bucksport
12:30 pm
2.03.2024 – Bucksport at Dexter
6:30 pm
2.05.2024 – Bucksport at Searsport
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Bucksport 30, Stearns 12
9.08.2023 – Bucksport 42, Houlton 40
9.15.2023 – Bucksport 57, St. John Valley 0
9.22.2023 – Orono 44, Bucksport 18
9.29.2023 – Bucksport 67, Mattanawcook Academy 20
10.06.2023 – Bucksport 48, Ellsworth 34
10.13.2023 – Dexter 24, Bucksport 22
10.31.2023 – Stearns 46, Bucksport 14
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2023 – Bucksport 7, Foxcroft Academy 2
9.05.2023 – George Stevens 8, Bucksport 2
9.07.2023 – Bucksport 1, Orono 1
9.11.2023 – Bucksport 3, Maine Central Institute 1
9.13.2023 – Bucksport 4, Narraguagus 0
9.21.2023 – Bucksport 6, Central 1
9.25.2023 – Bucksport 1, Maine Central Institute 0
9.27.2023 – Bucksport 4, Narraguagus 1
9.30.2023 – Bucksport 4, Sumner 0
10.02.2023 – Bucksport 2, Central 1
10.05.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 5, Bucksport 1
10.14.2023 – Bucksport 8, Sumner 2
10.17.2023 – Bucksport 2, George Stevens 1
10.25.2023 – Bucksport 4, Orono 2
11.02.2023 – George Stevens 3, Bucksport 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2023 – Bucksport 2, Foxcroft Academy 1
9.08.2023 – Bucksport 3, Orono 0
9.12.2023 – Bucksport 4, Maine Central Institute 0
9.14.2023 – Bucksport 8, Sumner 0
9.20.2023 – Bucksport 7, Orono 0
9.22.2023 – Bucksport 2, Central 0
9.25.2023 – Bucksport 4, Maine Central Institute 2
9.29.2023 – Bucksport 12, Calais 0
9.30.2023 – Bucksport 11, Dexter 1
10.02.2023 – Bucksport 10, Calais 0
10.04.2023 – Bucksport 6, Foxcroft Academy 1
10.06.2023 – Bucksport 2, Central 0
10.10.2023 – Bucksport 4, Sumner 0
10.17.2023 – Bucksport 7, Dexter 1
10.24.2023 – Bucksport 4, Foxcroft Academy 0
11.02.2023 – Bucksport 3, Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 1
11.08.2023 – Fort Kent 1, Bucksport 0