2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Hampden Academy All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.16.2024 – Hampden Academy 9, Mount Ararat 0
12 PM
4.19.2024 – Hampden Academy at Brunswick
4:30 pm
4.24.2024 – Hampden Academy at Bangor
1 pm
4.27.2024 – Lewiston at Hampden Academy
4:15 pm
4.29.2024 – Hampden Academy at Messalonskee
4:30 pm
5.01.2024 – Hampden Academy at Mount Desert Island
4:15 pm
5.06.2024 – Camden Hills at Hampden Academy
4 pm
5.10.2024 – Hampden Academy at Oxford Hills
4 pm
5.13.2024 – Edward Little at Hampden Academy
4:30 pm
5.15.2024 – Hampden Academy at Skowhegan
7 pm
5.17.2024 – Bangor at Hampden Academy
4:15 pm
5.21.2024 – Mount Blue at Hampden Academy
4:30 pm
5.22.2024 – Old Town at Hampden Academy
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Hampden Academy 64, Brewer 49
12.12.2023 – Skowhegan 67, Hampden Academy 55
12.28.2023 – Hampden Academy 74, Camden Hills 51
12.30.2023 – Hampden Academy 61, Cony 60
1.05.2024 – Hampden Academy 64, Messalonskee 54
1.09.2024 – Hampden Academy 63, Skowhegan 52
1.10.2024 – Hampden Academy 63, Lawrence 50
1.12.2024 – Hampden Academy 98, Gardiner 42
1.15.2024 – Hampden Academy 68, Bangor 43
1.17.2024 – Hampden Academy 58, Nokomis 36
7 pm
1.20.2024 – Bangor at Hampden Academy
7 pm
1.23.2024 – Brewer at Hampden Academy
6:30 pm
1.26.2024 – Hampden Academy at Lawrence
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Cony at Hampden Academy
6:30 pm
2.01.2024 – Hampden Academy at Messalonskee
2 pm
2.03.2024 – Camden Hills at Hampden Academy
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Hampden Academy at Mount Blue
6:30 pm
2.08.2024 – Hampden Academy at Nokomis
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Brewer 52, Hampden Academy 48
12.12.2023 – Hampden Academy 41, Skowhegan 24
12.28.2023 – Hampden Academy 38, Camden Hills 32
12.30.2023 – Cony 54, Hampden Academy 44
1.05.2024 – Hampden Academy 47, Messalonskee 26
1.09.2024 – Hampden Academy 50, Skowhegan 40
1.10.2024 – Lawrence 62, Hampden Academy 50
1.12.2024 – Hampden Academy 48, Gardiner 34
1.15.2024 – Bangor 47, Hampden Academy 34
1.17.2024 – Hampden Academy 56, Nokomis 43
1.20.2024 – Hampden Academy 44, Bangor 41
1.23.2024 – Hampden Academy 38, Brewer 26
6:30 pm
1.26.2024 – Lawrence at Hampden Academy
6 pm
1.30.2024 – Hampden Academy at Cony
6:30 pm
2.01.2024 – Messalonskee at Hampden Academy
12:30 pm
2.03.2024 – Hampden Academy at Camden Hills
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Mount Blue at Hampden Academy
6:30 pm
2.08.2024 – Nokomis at Hampden Academy
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2023 – Lewiston 13, Hampden Academy 1
9.08.2023 – Old Town 3, Hampden Academy 2
9.11.2023 – Brunswick 6, Hampden Academy 0
9.13.2023 – Messalonskee 9, Hampden Academy 0
9.20.2023 – Mount Ararat 8, Hampden Academy 0
9.23.2023 – Edward Little 3, Hampden Academy 1
9.26.2023 – Mount Blue 6, Hampden Academy 0
9.29.2023 – Hampden Academy 4, John Bapst 3
10.03.2023 – Camden Hills 1, Hampden Academy 1
10.05.2023 – Hampden Academy 6, Hermon 1
10.09.2023 – Hampden Academy 1, Bangor 0
10.11.2023 – Skowhegan 11, Hampden Academy 0
10.14.2023 – Brewer 5, Hampden Academy 1
10.25.2023 – Skowhegan 13, Hampden Academy 0
 
Football
9.02.2023 – Medomak Valley 36, Hampden Academy 22
9.08.2023 – Hampden Academy 28, Brewer 0
9.15.2023 – Oceanside 40, Hampden Academy 0
9.22.2023 – Hampden Academy 40, Maine Central Institute 6
9.29.2023 – Hampden Academy 42, Old Town 13
10.07.2023 – Nokomis 26, Hampden Academy 18
10.13.2023 – Hermon 22, Hampden Academy 18
10.20.2023 – Hampden Academy 49, Madison 8
10.31.2023 – Nokomis 14, Hampden Academy 13
 
Ice Hockey - Boys
2.27.2024 – Hampden Academy 2, JBaps/Hermon/BChrist/DeerIsle 1
3.02.2024 – Hampden Academy 4, Cony/Monmouth/Ersk/MBlue/Rich 2
3.05.2024 – Camden Hills 6, Hampden Academy 5
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2023 – Bangor 7, Hampden Academy 5
9.12.2023 – Hampden Academy 1, Brunswick 0
9.18.2023 – Edward Little 2, Hampden Academy 1
9.19.2023 – Messalonskee 1, Hampden Academy 0
9.23.2023 – Lewiston 12, Hampden Academy 0
9.25.2023 – Hampden Academy 1, Hermon 0
9.26.2023 – Hampden Academy 1, Skowhegan 1
10.03.2023 – Brewer 1, Hampden Academy 0
10.04.2023 – Oxford Hills 2, Hampden Academy 1
10.07.2023 – Mount Ararat 5, Hampden Academy 2
10.10.2023 – Camden Hills 8, Hampden Academy 0
10.11.2023 – Hampden Academy 4, Hermon 2
10.14.2023 – Hampden Academy 1, Messalonskee 1
10.17.2023 – Mount Blue 6, Hampden Academy 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.01.2023 – Bangor 4, Hampden Academy 1
9.12.2023 – Brunswick 4, Hampden Academy 1
9.13.2023 – Hermon 7, Hampden Academy 2
9.20.2023 – Edward Little 3, Hampden Academy 2
9.23.2023 – Lewiston 1, Hampden Academy 1
9.27.2023 – Hampden Academy 3, Skowhegan 0
9.29.2023 – Hampden Academy 2, Oxford Hills 2
10.03.2023 – Hampden Academy 4, Brewer 2
10.06.2023 – Mount Ararat 3, Hampden Academy 1
10.10.2023 – Camden Hills 8, Hampden Academy 1
10.12.2023 – Hermon 2, Hampden Academy 0
10.13.2023 – Messalonskee 4, Hampden Academy 0
 
Softball
4.16.2024 – Hampden Academy 14, Mount Ararat 4
12 PM
4.19.2024 – Hampden Academy at Brunswick
4:30 pm
4.24.2024 – Hampden Academy at Bangor
1 pm
4.27.2024 – Lewiston at Hampden Academy
4:15 pm
4.29.2024 – Hampden Academy at Messalonskee
4:30 pm
5.01.2024 – Hampden Academy at Mount Desert Island
4:15 pm
5.06.2024 – Camden Hills at Hampden Academy
4 pm
5.10.2024 – Hampden Academy at Oxford Hills
4 pm
5.13.2024 – Edward Little at Hampden Academy
4 pm
5.15.2024 – Hampden Academy at Skowhegan
7 pm
5.17.2024 – Bangor at Hampden Academy
4:15 pm
5.21.2024 – Mount Blue at Hampden Academy
4:30 pm
5.22.2024 – Old Town at Hampden Academy