2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Gray-New Gloucester All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Falmouth 75, Gray-New Gloucester 54
12.12.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 59, Mount Ararat 42
12.15.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 80, Westbrook 64
12.19.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 68, Greely 52
12.21.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 83, Lake Region 62
12.23.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 76, Marshwood 48
12.28.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 75, Wells 44
12.30.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 82, Brunswick 51
1.04.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 82, Massabesic 43
1.06.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 79, Biddeford 54
1.09.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 81, Yarmouth 53
2 pm
1.20.2024 – York at Gray-New Gloucester
6:30 pm
1.23.2024 – Kennebunk at Gray-New Gloucester
6:30 pm
1.25.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Yarmouth
7 pm
1.26.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Noble
7 pm
1.30.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Greely
7 pm
2.02.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Freeport
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Fryeburg Academy at Gray-New Gloucester
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 53, Falmouth 38
12.12.2023 – Mount Ararat 43, Gray-New Gloucester 37
12.15.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 52, Westbrook 42
12.19.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 53, Greely 43
12.21.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 66, Lake Region 38
12.23.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 59, Marshwood 27
12.28.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 57, Wells 39
1.02.2024 – Brunswick 42, Gray-New Gloucester 26
1.04.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 52, Falmouth 37
1.06.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 44, Westbrook 37
1.09.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 47, Yarmouth 37
6:30 pm
1.16.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
1.17.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 57, Lake Region 36
1.20.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 53, York 38
6 pm
1.25.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Deering
6 pm
1.30.2024 – Greely at Gray-New Gloucester
6 pm
2.02.2024 – Freeport at Gray-New Gloucester
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Fryeburg Academy
6 pm
2.08.2024 – Kennebunk at Gray-New Gloucester
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Brunswick 54, Gray-New Gloucester 26
9.08.2023 – Mount Desert Island 44, Gray-New Gloucester 16
9.15.2023 – Mount Ararat 22, Gray-New Gloucester 12
9.22.2023 – Yarmouth 38, Gray-New Gloucester 20
9.29.2023 – Camden Hills 29, Gray-New Gloucester 28
10.06.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 50, Lake Region 12
10.13.2023 – Greely 22, Gray-New Gloucester 16
10.19.2023 – Brunswick 68, Gray-New Gloucester 34
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2023 – Freeport 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.06.2023 – Yarmouth 7, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.08.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Leavitt 0
9.12.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 5, Poland Regional 4
9.19.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 1, Wells 0
9.21.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.23.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 6, North Yarmouth Academy 1
9.26.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.30.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 0, Waynflete 0
10.02.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 7, Lake Region 2
10.04.2023 – Lincoln Academy 5, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.05.2023 – Poland Regional 1, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.10.2023 – Greely 5, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.17.2023 – York 3, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.20.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Gray-New Gloucester 1
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2023 – Freeport 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.05.2023 – Yarmouth 6, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.08.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Leavitt 2
9.12.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Poland Regional 1
9.13.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.19.2023 – Wells 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.21.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Fryeburg Academy 2
9.23.2023 – Lake Region 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.26.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.30.2023 – Waynflete 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.03.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Lincoln Academy 2
10.05.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Poland Regional 1
10.10.2023 – Greely 4, Gray-New Gloucester 3
10.17.2023 – York 2, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.20.2023 – Wells 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1