2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Stearns All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.17.2024 – Stearns 7, Searsport 2
4.22.2024 – Stearns 11, Penobscot Valley 3
4:30 pm
4.24.2024 – Stearns at Penquis Valley
4.26.2024 – Stearns 15, Schenck 0
4.27.2024 – Stearns 14, Penquis Valley 3
4 pm
5.01.2024 – Stearns at Penobscot Valley
5.03.2024 – Stearns 2, Greenville/Piscataquis 0
4:30 pm
5.03.2024 – Stearns at Piscataquis
5.06.2024 – Stearns 6, Bangor Christian 5
4:30 pm
5.08.2024 – Stearns at Greenville/Piscataquis
4:30 pm
5.08.2024 – Stearns at Piscataquis
5.09.2024 – Stearns 4, Greenville/Piscataquis 1
5.10.2024 – Mattanawcook Academy 16, Stearns 7
5.13.2024 – Stearns 13, Schenck 0
4:30 pm
5.15.2024 – Searsport at Stearns
5.16.2024 – Searsport 5, Stearns 3
5.17.2024 – Stearns 10, Lee Academy 0
5.22.2024 – Lee Academy 12, Stearns 9
5.24.2024 – Bangor Christian 4, Stearns 3
5.27.2024 – Stearns 11, Penquis Valley 6
5.28.2024 – Stearns 3, Mattanawcook Academy 0
6.06.2024 – Stearns 13, Bangor Christian 2
6.08.2024 – Stearns 5, Fort Fairfield 3
6.11.2024 – Stearns 6, Woodland 5
1 pm
6.15.2024 – Stearns at Saint Dominic
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Bangor Christian 77, Stearns 45
12.13.2023 – Piscataquis 52, Stearns 44
12.15.2023 – Katahdin 59, Stearns 44
12.15.2023 – Stearns 58, Greenville 39
12.21.2023 – Schenck 71, Stearns 20
12.23.2023 – Stearns 55, Penquis Valley 24
12.28.2023 – Penobscot Valley 44, Stearns 33
1.02.2024 – Southern Aroostook 55, Stearns 40
1.05.2024 – Bangor Christian 60, Stearns 36
1.09.2024 – Stearns 74, Lee Academy 70
6:30 pm
1.10.2024 – Stearns at Katahdin
1.12.2024 – Stearns 62, Greenville 31
1.16.2024 – Stearns 49, Piscataquis 45
7 pm
1.17.2024 – Piscataquis at Stearns
6:30 pm
1.18.2024 – Stearns at Penobscot Valley
7 pm
1.24.2024 – Lee Academy at Stearns
6:30 pm
1.25.2024 – Stearns at Southern Aroostook
7 pm
1.30.2024 – Schenck at Stearns
2:30 pm
2.03.2024 – Stearns at Katahdin
7 pm
2.06.2024 – Penquis Valley at Stearns
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Stearns 50, Bangor Christian 26
12.13.2023 – Southern Aroostook 73, Stearns 28
12.15.2023 – Greenville 48, Stearns 46
12.18.2023 – Schenck 39, Stearns 27
12.20.2023 – Katahdin 47, Stearns 36
12.27.2023 – Stearns 28, Piscataquis 27
1.03.2024 – Penobscot Valley 73, Stearns 12
1.05.2024 – Bangor Christian 35, Stearns 28
1.08.2024 – Stearns 41, Lee Academy 30
1.09.2024 – Katahdin 29, Stearns 21
1.12.2024 – Stearns 33, Greenville 29
1.15.2024 – Dexter 68, Stearns 23
1.18.2024 – Southern Aroostook 69, Stearns 22
1.22.2024 – Penobscot Valley 85, Stearns 12
5:30 pm
1.24.2024 – Lee Academy at Stearns
6:30 pm
1.24.2024 – Stearns at Penobscot Valley
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Stearns at Dexter
7 pm
1.31.2024 – Penquis Valley at Stearns
6 pm
2.02.2024 – Stearns at Piscataquis
7 pm
2.07.2024 – Schenck at Stearns
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Bucksport 30, Stearns 12
9.08.2023 – Orono 30, Stearns 8
9.15.2023 – Stearns 58, Mattanawcook Academy 12
9.22.2023 – Stearns 62, Houlton 28
9.29.2023 – Stearns 58, Ellsworth 42
10.06.2023 – Stearns 52, Dexter 20
10.14.2023 – Stearns 64, St. John Valley 14
10.20.2023 – Stearns 54, Mattanawcook Academy 6
10.31.2023 – Stearns 46, Bucksport 14
11.04.2023 – Orono 58, Stearns 40
 
Softball
4.17.2024 – Stearns 17, Searsport 13
4.20.2024 – Dexter 16, Stearns 5
4.22.2024 – Penobscot Valley 13, Stearns 1
4:30 pm
4.24.2024 – Stearns at Greenville
4:30 pm
4.26.2024 – Schenck at Stearns
5.01.2024 – Penobscot Valley 6, Stearns 5
4:30 pm
5.03.2024 – Stearns at Dexter
5.06.2024 – Stearns 14, Bangor Christian 4
5.10.2024 – Mattanawcook Academy 17, Stearns 2
5.13.2024 – Schenck 15, Stearns 5
4:30 pm
5.15.2024 – Searsport at Stearns
5.16.2024 – Stearns 12, Searsport 11
4:30 pm
5.17.2024 – Lee Academy at Stearns
5.20.2024 – Greenville 8, Stearns 4
5.22.2024 – Stearns 23, Lee Academy 10
5.24.2024 – Stearns 17, Bangor Christian 12
5.28.2024 – Mattanawcook Academy 16, Stearns 1