2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Cape Elizabeth All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2023 – Lake Region 55, Cape Elizabeth 52
12.12.2023 – Lincoln Academy 83, Cape Elizabeth 49
12.15.2023 – Yarmouth 65, Cape Elizabeth 44
12.23.2023 – Biddeford 56, Cape Elizabeth 49
12.27.2023 – Freeport 62, Cape Elizabeth 30
1.02.2024 – York 55, Cape Elizabeth 32
6:30 pm
1.04.2024 – Waynflete at Cape Elizabeth
6:30 pm
1.09.2024 – Mountain Valley at Cape Elizabeth
4:15 pm
1.09.2024 – Mountain Valley at Cape Elizabeth
1.11.2024 – Cape Elizabeth 84, Poland Regional 76
1.13.2024 – Yarmouth 69, Cape Elizabeth 50
1.15.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 65, Cape Elizabeth 62
7 pm
1.19.2024 – Greely at Cape Elizabeth
6:30 pm
1.20.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at Leavitt
7 pm
1.23.2024 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth
7 pm
1.26.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
7 pm
1.30.2024 – York at Cape Elizabeth
6:30 pm
2.02.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells
5:30 pm
2.03.2024 – Mountain Valley at Cape Elizabeth
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Lake Region 46, Cape Elizabeth 12
12.12.2023 – Lincoln Academy 54, Cape Elizabeth 31
12.15.2023 – Yarmouth 50, Cape Elizabeth 26
12.23.2023 – Biddeford 61, Cape Elizabeth 21
12.28.2023 – Freeport 56, Cape Elizabeth 20
1.02.2024 – York 58, Cape Elizabeth 38
1.04.2024 – Waynflete 39, Cape Elizabeth 25
1.08.2024 – Mountain Valley 48, Cape Elizabeth 39
1.11.2024 – Poland Regional 33, Cape Elizabeth 26
1.13.2024 – Yarmouth 60, Cape Elizabeth 30
1.15.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 58, Cape Elizabeth 28
1.19.2024 – Greely 62, Cape Elizabeth 18
1.20.2024 – Leavitt 54, Cape Elizabeth 28
1.23.2024 – Wells 39, Cape Elizabeth 29
6 pm
1.26.2024 – Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth
6 pm
1.30.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at York
6 pm
2.02.2024 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth
6 pm
2.05.2024 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.04.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Saint Dominic 1
9.06.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 1
9.09.2023 – Leavitt 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.14.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 3, York 2
9.18.2023 – Lake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.23.2023 – Yarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.27.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 1, Poland Regional 0
9.28.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Greely 2
10.04.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.09.2023 – Greely 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.10.2023 – Lake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.13.2023 – Freeport 2, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.16.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 1, York 0
10.25.2023 – York 4, Cape Elizabeth 1
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Oceanside 50, Cape Elizabeth 12
9.08.2023 – Leavitt 45, Cape Elizabeth 7
9.15.2023 – Cheverus 28, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.22.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 48, Cape Elizabeth 8
9.29.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 30, York 27
10.06.2023 – Medomak Valley 26, Cape Elizabeth 22
10.13.2023 – Wells 28, Cape Elizabeth 14
10.20.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Freeport 3
10.30.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 41, York 6
11.04.2023 – Leavitt 59, Cape Elizabeth 26
 
Ice Hockey - Boys
12.09.2023 – Kennebunk/Wells 6, Cape Elizabeth 4
12.12.2023 – Brunswick/Freeport 4, Cape Elizabeth 1
12.16.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Hyde 2
12.20.2023 – Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 3, Cape Elizabeth 0
12.28.2023 – York 6, Cape Elizabeth 1
1.06.2024 – Kennebunk/Wells 8, Cape Elizabeth 0
4:30 pm
1.11.2024 – Cheverus/Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth
6:30 pm
1.13.2024 – Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle at Cape Elizabeth
8 pm
1.18.2024 – Gorham at Cape Elizabeth
1.20.2024 – Greely 5, Cape Elizabeth 1
1.22.2024 – Cheverus/Yarmouth 6, Cape Elizabeth 1
1.25.2024 – Greely 6, Cape Elizabeth 2
2.01.2024 – Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle 8, Cape Elizabeth 1
2.03.2024 – York 11, Cape Elizabeth 1
2.08.2024 – Cheverus/Yarmouth 7, Cape Elizabeth 0
2.15.2024 – Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 12, Cape Elizabeth 0
2.17.2024 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Hyde 2
2.20.2024 – Gorham 6, Cape Elizabeth 0
2.22.2024 – Brunswick/Freeport 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, York 0
9.05.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Lake Region 0
9.07.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Greely 1
9.12.2023 – Freeport 2, Cape Elizabeth 2
9.14.2023 – Yarmouth 4, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.19.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Fryeburg Academy 2
9.21.2023 – York 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.26.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.29.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 1, Brunswick 0
10.05.2023 – Greely 4, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.07.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Waynflete 1
10.10.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 7, Poland Regional 1
10.12.2023 – Freeport 4, Cape Elizabeth 3
10.16.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Yarmouth 1
10.25.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Morse 0
11.02.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Lincoln Academy 0
11.08.2023 – Yarmouth 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, York 1
9.05.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Lake Region 0
9.07.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Greely 1
9.12.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Freeport 1
9.14.2023 – Yarmouth 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.19.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.21.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, York 1
9.26.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.28.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Wells 0
9.30.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Brunswick 1
10.05.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Greely 1
10.10.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Poland Regional 0
10.12.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Freeport 1
10.17.2023 – Yarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.24.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Wells 0
11.03.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Greely 0
11.08.2023 – Yarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1