2017-2018 Schedules Schedules for Messalonskee All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.17.2018 – Oxford Hills 4, Messalonskee 3
01:00 PM
4.20.2018 – Messalonskee at Cony
04:00 PM
4.23.2018 – Messalonskee at Winslow
04:00 PM
4.25.2018 – Edward Little at Messalonskee
04:00 PM
4.27.2018 – Messalonskee at Skowhegan
04:15 PM
4.30.2018 – Mount Blue at Messalonskee
04:15 PM
5.04.2018 – Waterville at Messalonskee
04:15 PM
5.07.2018 – Bangor at Messalonskee
04:00 PM
5.09.2018 – Messalonskee at Hampden Academy
04:15 PM
5.11.2018 – Brunswick at Messalonskee
04:15 PM
5.14.2018 – Messalonskee at Mount Ararat
04:30 PM
5.16.2018 – Messalonskee at Camden Hills
04:00 PM
5.18.2018 – Messalonskee at Lawrence
04:15 PM
5.21.2018 – Lewiston at Messalonskee
04:15 PM
5.25.2018 – Messalonskee at Bangor
04:15 PM
5.29.2018 – Skowhegan at Messalonskee
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2017 – Hampden Academy 63, Messalonskee 30
12.15.2017 – Brewer 55, Messalonskee 49
12.19.2017 – Messalonskee 57, Waterville 35
12.28.2017 – Messalonskee 52, Nokomis 48
1.02.2018 – Messalonskee 49, Erskine Academy 43
1.09.2018 – Hampden Academy 77, Messalonskee 54
1.11.2018 – Gardiner 61, Messalonskee 49
1.13.2018 – Messalonskee 53, Skowhegan 33
1.15.2018 – Medomak Valley 63, Messalonskee 54
1.19.2018 – Brunswick 65, Messalonskee 45
1.25.2018 – Messalonskee 42, Brewer 40
1.30.2018 – Nokomis 56, Messalonskee 48
2.02.2018 – Edward Little 63, Messalonskee 48
2.06.2018 – Skowhegan 56, Messalonskee 54
2.08.2018 – Cony 53, Messalonskee 50
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2017 – Hampden Academy 67, Messalonskee 29
12.15.2017 – Messalonskee 66, Brewer 38
12.19.2017 – Messalonskee 52, Waterville 32
12.29.2017 – Messalonskee 45, Nokomis 40
1.02.2018 – Messalonskee 49, Erskine Academy 43
1.05.2018 – Messalonskee 62, Mount Blue 31
1.09.2018 – Hampden Academy 43, Messalonskee 34
1.11.2018 – Messalonskee 65, Gardiner 31
1.13.2018 – Messalonskee 62, Skowhegan 57
1.15.2018 – Messalonskee 45, Medomak Valley 44
1.19.2018 – Brunswick 55, Messalonskee 43
1.25.2018 – Messalonskee 58, Brewer 54
1.30.2018 – Messalonskee 49, Nokomis 38
2.02.2018 – Edward Little 47, Messalonskee 44
2.05.2018 – Messalonskee 59, Skowhegan 52
2.08.2018 – Messalonskee 59, Cony 26
2.16.2018 – Messalonskee 63, Medomak Valley 49
2.21.2018 – Messalonskee 52, Skowhegan 49
2.23.2018 – Hampden Academy 42, Messalonskee 37
 
Football
9.01.2017 – Messalonskee 23, Brunswick 0
9.08.2017 – Kennebunk 32, Messalonskee 7
9.15.2017 – Messalonskee 57, Skowhegan 42
9.22.2017 – Messalonskee 65, Hampden Academy 14
9.29.2017 – Falmouth 42, Messalonskee 14
10.06.2017 – Messalonskee 36, Brewer 33
10.13.2017 – Cony 27, Messalonskee 17
10.20.2017 – Lawrence 41, Messalonskee 27
10.27.2017 – Brewer 29, Messalonskee 28
 
Ice Hockey
12.09.2017 – Old Town/Orono 13, Messalonskee 1
12.13.2017 – Hampden Academy 9, Messalonskee 1
12.20.2017 – Waterville 7, Messalonskee 2
12.27.2017 – Brewer 5, Messalonskee 1
12.30.2017 – Presque Isle 3, Messalonskee 1
1.03.2018 – Messalonskee 1, Lawrence/Skowhegan 0
1.06.2018 – Hodgdon/Houlton 5, Messalonskee 0
1.10.2018 – Hampden Academy 8, Messalonskee 2
1.20.2018 – Waterville 5, Messalonskee 1
1.26.2018 – Camden Hills 7, Messalonskee 0
1.27.2018 – Hodgdon/Houlton 3, Messalonskee 0
1.31.2018 – Old Town/Orono 12, Messalonskee 2
2.03.2018 – Presque Isle 10, Messalonskee 2
2.10.2018 – John Bapst 4, Messalonskee 0
2.13.2018 – Brewer 7, Messalonskee 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.01.2017 – Camden Hills 3, Messalonskee 0
9.05.2017 – Cony 0, Messalonskee 0
9.12.2017 – Messalonskee 2, Oxford Hills 1
9.14.2017 – Edward Little 8, Messalonskee 2
9.19.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Waterville 0
9.22.2017 – Bangor 3, Messalonskee 0
9.28.2017 – Messalonskee 6, Skowhegan 0
10.03.2017 – Messalonskee 7, Lawrence 3
10.16.2017 – Oxford Hills 1, Messalonskee 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.01.2017 – Camden Hills 7, Messalonskee 1
9.12.2017 – Messalonskee 7, Oxford Hills 1
9.14.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Edward Little 0
9.19.2017 – Waterville 2, Messalonskee 2
9.21.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Bangor 1
9.28.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Skowhegan 0
10.03.2017 – Messalonskee 4, Lawrence 0
10.05.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Cony 0
10.16.2017 – Messalonskee 4, Oxford Hills 1
 
Softball
4.17.2018 – Messalonskee 8, Oxford Hills 6
01:00 PM
4.20.2018 – Messalonskee at Cony
04:00 PM
4.23.2018 – Messalonskee at Winslow
04:00 PM
4.25.2018 – Edward Little at Messalonskee
04:00 PM
4.27.2018 – Messalonskee at Skowhegan
04:15 PM
4.30.2018 – Mount Blue at Messalonskee
04:15 PM
5.04.2018 – Waterville at Messalonskee
04:15 PM
5.07.2018 – Bangor at Messalonskee
04:00 PM
5.09.2018 – Messalonskee at Hampden Academy
04:15 PM
5.11.2018 – Brunswick at Messalonskee
04:15 PM
5.14.2018 – Messalonskee at Mount Ararat
04:30 PM
5.16.2018 – Messalonskee at Camden Hills
04:00 PM
5.18.2018 – Messalonskee at Lawrence
04:15 PM
5.21.2018 – Lewiston at Messalonskee
04:15 PM
5.25.2018 – Messalonskee at Bangor
04:15 PM
5.29.2018 – Skowhegan at Messalonskee