2017-2018 Schedules Schedules for Messalonskee All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2017 – Hampden Academy 63, Messalonskee 30
07:00 PM
12.15.2017 – Messalonskee at Brewer
06:30 PM
12.19.2017 – Waterville at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
12.28.2017 – Messalonskee at Nokomis
07:00 PM
1.02.2018 – Erskine Academy at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
1.05.2018 – Messalonskee at Mount Blue
07:00 PM
1.09.2018 – Hampden Academy at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.11.2018 – Messalonskee at Gardiner
03:30 PM
1.13.2018 – Skowhegan at Messalonskee
01:00 PM
1.15.2018 – Medomak Valley at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.19.2018 – Messalonskee at Brunswick
07:00 PM
1.23.2018 – Messalonskee at Lawrence
07:00 PM
1.25.2018 – Brewer at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
1.30.2018 – Nokomis at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
2.02.2018 – Messalonskee at Edward Little
07:00 PM
2.06.2018 – Messalonskee at Skowhegan
07:00 PM
2.08.2018 – Cony at Messalonskee
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2017 – Hampden Academy 67, Messalonskee 29
05:30 PM
12.15.2017 – Brewer at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
12.19.2017 – Messalonskee at Waterville
05:00 PM
12.29.2017 – Nokomis at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.02.2018 – Messalonskee at Erskine Academy
06:30 PM
1.05.2018 – Mount Blue at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.09.2018 – Messalonskee at Hampden Academy
06:30 PM
1.11.2018 – Gardiner at Messalonskee
02:00 PM
1.13.2018 – Skowhegan at Messalonskee
06:00 PM
1.15.2018 – Messalonskee at Medomak Valley
06:30 PM
1.19.2018 – Brunswick at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.23.2018 – Lawrence at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.25.2018 – Messalonskee at Brewer
06:30 PM
1.30.2018 – Messalonskee at Nokomis
07:00 PM
2.02.2018 – Edward Little at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
2.05.2018 – Messalonskee at Skowhegan
06:30 PM
2.08.2018 – Messalonskee at Cony
 
Football
9.01.2017 – Messalonskee 23, Brunswick 0
9.08.2017 – Kennebunk 32, Messalonskee 7
9.15.2017 – Messalonskee 57, Skowhegan 42
9.22.2017 – Messalonskee 65, Hampden Academy 14
9.29.2017 – Falmouth 42, Messalonskee 14
10.06.2017 – Messalonskee 36, Brewer 33
10.13.2017 – Cony 27, Messalonskee 17
10.20.2017 – Lawrence 41, Messalonskee 27
10.27.2017 – Brewer 29, Messalonskee 28
 
Ice Hockey
12.09.2017 – Old Town/Orono 13, Messalonskee 1
12.13.2017 – Hampden Academy 9, Messalonskee 1
07:30 PM
12.20.2017 – Waterville at Messalonskee
01:00 PM
12.23.2017 – John Bapst at Messalonskee
06:00 PM
12.27.2017 – Messalonskee at Brewer
01:15 PM
12.30.2017 – Messalonskee at Presque Isle
07:00 PM
1.03.2018 – Lawrence/Skowhegan at Messalonskee
01:00 PM
1.06.2018 – Messalonskee at Hodgdon/Houlton
07:30 PM
1.10.2018 – Hampden Academy at Messalonskee
06:00 PM
1.13.2018 – Messalonskee at Camden Hills
05:30 PM
1.15.2018 – Messalonskee at Lawrence/Skowhegan
07:00 PM
1.20.2018 – Messalonskee at Waterville
01:00 PM
1.27.2018 – Hodgdon/Houlton at Messalonskee
07:30 PM
1.31.2018 – Old Town/Orono at Messalonskee
02:00 PM
2.03.2018 – Presque Isle at Messalonskee
05:10 PM
2.10.2018 – Messalonskee at John Bapst
05:10 PM
2.13.2018 – Brewer at Messalonskee
12:00 PM
2.21.2018 – Camden Hills at Messalonskee
 
Soccer - Boys
9.01.2017 – Camden Hills 3, Messalonskee 0
9.05.2017 – Cony 0, Messalonskee 0
9.12.2017 – Messalonskee 2, Oxford Hills 1
9.14.2017 – Edward Little 8, Messalonskee 2
9.19.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Waterville 0
9.22.2017 – Bangor 3, Messalonskee 0
9.28.2017 – Messalonskee 6, Skowhegan 0
10.03.2017 – Messalonskee 7, Lawrence 3
10.16.2017 – Oxford Hills 1, Messalonskee 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.01.2017 – Camden Hills 7, Messalonskee 1
9.12.2017 – Messalonskee 7, Oxford Hills 1
9.14.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Edward Little 0
9.19.2017 – Waterville 2, Messalonskee 2
9.21.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Bangor 1
9.28.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Skowhegan 0
10.03.2017 – Messalonskee 4, Lawrence 0
10.05.2017 – Messalonskee 3, Cony 0
10.16.2017 – Messalonskee 4, Oxford Hills 1