2017-2018 Schedules Schedules for Cape Elizabeth All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
07:00 PM
12.08.2017 – Greely at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
12.12.2017 – Fryeburg Academy at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
12.15.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Old Orchard Beach
05:30 PM
12.20.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Waynflete
07:00 PM
12.22.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Kennebunk
TBD
12.27.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Falmouth
07:00 PM
1.05.2018 – Brunswick at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.09.2018 – Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.11.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.19.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at York
06:00 PM
1.23.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth
07:00 PM
1.26.2018 – Sacopee Valley at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.27.2018 – Freeport at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.30.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Greely
07:00 PM
2.02.2018 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
2.06.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Gray-New Gloucester
07:00 PM
2.08.2018 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
 
Basketball - Girls
07:00 PM
12.08.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Greely
06:30 PM
12.12.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
12.15.2017 – Old Orchard Beach at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
12.20.2017 – Waynflete at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
12.22.2017 – Kennebunk at Cape Elizabeth
06:00 PM
12.29.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Westbrook
06:30 PM
1.05.2018 – Brunswick at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.09.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth
06:30 PM
1.11.2018 – Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.13.2018 – Falmouth at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
1.19.2018 – York at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.23.2018 – Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
1.26.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Sacopee Valley
07:00 PM
1.27.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Freeport
07:00 PM
1.30.2018 – Greely at Cape Elizabeth
06:00 PM
2.03.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells
07:00 PM
2.06.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
2.08.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Poland Regional
 
Football
9.01.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 48, Yarmouth 0
9.08.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 21, Gardiner 13
9.15.2017 – Wells 14, Cape Elizabeth 7
9.22.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 35, MCI/Nokomis 15
9.22.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 35, Maine Central Institute 15
9.29.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 61, Gray-New Gloucester 6
10.06.2017 – Leavitt 19, Cape Elizabeth 14
10.13.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 23, Fryeburg Academy 7
10.20.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 29, York 3
10.27.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 50, Lake Region 7
11.03.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 14, Fryeburg Academy 0
11.10.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 35, Gardiner 13
11.17.2017 – Maine Central Institute 30, Cape Elizabeth 13
 
Ice Hockey
08:00 PM
12.09.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Gorham
TBD
12.14.2017 – Saint Dominic at Cape Elizabeth
TBD
12.16.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Greely
04:00 PM
12.19.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Maranacook/Winthrop
05:05 PM
12.22.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Scarborough
07:40 PM
12.28.2017 – Cape Elizabeth at Gardiner
TBD
12.30.2017 – Brunswick at Cape Elizabeth
06:00 PM
1.04.2018 – Edward Little at Cape Elizabeth
05:50 PM
1.06.2018 – Maranacook/Winthrop at Cape Elizabeth
05:30 PM
1.13.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Cony/Monmouth
07:15 PM
1.15.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Kennebunk
05:50 PM
1.25.2018 – York at Cape Elizabeth
05:50 PM
1.27.2018 – Cheverus at Cape Elizabeth
05:40 PM
2.01.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete
07:10 PM
2.03.2018 – Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth
04:00 PM
2.10.2018 – Kennebunk at Cape Elizabeth
06:00 PM
2.17.2018 – Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth
04:00 PM
2.22.2018 – Gorham at Cape Elizabeth
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 1, Freeport 0
9.09.2017 – York 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.12.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Wells 0
9.15.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.19.2017 – Greely 0, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.22.2017 – Yarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.26.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.30.2017 – York 2, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.03.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Freeport 0
10.05.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Greely 1
10.10.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Waynflete 0
10.14.2017 – Yarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.26.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Greely 1
10.28.2017 – York 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.01.2017 – Freeport 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.09.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 10, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.11.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 5, York 1
9.16.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 7, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.19.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Greely 2
9.22.2017 – Yarmouth 7, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.26.2017 – Gray-New Gloucester 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.30.2017 – York 2, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.05.2017 – Greely 4, Cape Elizabeth 3
10.07.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Lake Region 0
10.10.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Waynflete 0
10.14.2017 – Yarmouth 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.17.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Poland Regional 0
10.20.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.31.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Greely 2
11.02.2017 – Yarmouth 1, Cape Elizabeth 0