2016-2017 Schedules Schedules for Lawrence All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.19.2017 – Lawrence 7, Lewiston 3
4.24.2017 – Lawrence 4, Hampden Academy 2
04:15 PM
4.26.2017 – Lawrence at Bangor
04:00 PM
4.28.2017 – Messalonskee at Lawrence
04:00 PM
5.01.2017 – Brewer at Lawrence
04:15 PM
5.05.2017 – Lawrence at Mount Ararat
04:00 PM
5.08.2017 – Edward Little at Lawrence
04:00 PM
5.10.2017 – Lawrence at Cony
04:00 PM
5.12.2017 – Skowhegan at Lawrence
04:15 PM
5.15.2017 – Lawrence at Messalonskee
04:00 PM
5.17.2017 – Oxford Hills at Lawrence
04:00 PM
5.19.2017 – Camden Hills at Lawrence
04:00 PM
5.22.2017 – Lawrence at Brunswick
04:00 PM
5.24.2017 – Lawrence at Skowhegan
04:00 PM
5.30.2017 – Hampden Academy at Lawrence
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2016 – Messalonskee 62, Lawrence 49
12.13.2016 – Nokomis 56, Lawrence 46
12.15.2016 – Brewer 55, Lawrence 44
12.20.2016 – Oceanside 73, Lawrence 62
12.22.2016 – Hampden Academy 66, Lawrence 52
1.06.2017 – Lawrence 66, Cony 56
1.10.2017 – Winslow 62, Lawrence 53
1.12.2017 – Messalonskee 61, Lawrence 55
1.16.2017 – Hampden Academy 61, Lawrence 33
1.20.2017 – Skowhegan 57, Lawrence 35
1.24.2017 – Lawrence 57, Waterville 29
1.27.2017 – Cony 68, Lawrence 54
2.02.2017 – Edward Little 81, Lawrence 60
2.04.2017 – Bangor 57, Lawrence 42
 
Basketball - Girls
12.09.2016 – Messalonskee 39, Lawrence 33
12.13.2016 – Nokomis 59, Lawrence 55
12.15.2016 – Lawrence 52, Brewer 42
12.20.2016 – Lawrence 53, Oceanside 50
12.22.2016 – Hampden Academy 59, Lawrence 56
1.06.2017 – Lawrence 83, Cony 63
1.10.2017 – Lawrence 40, Winslow 31
1.12.2017 – Messalonskee 70, Lawrence 49
1.16.2017 – Lawrence 59, Hampden Academy 52
1.20.2017 – Lawrence 46, Skowhegan 38
1.24.2017 – Lawrence 44, Waterville 37
1.27.2017 – Lawrence 80, Cony 32
2.02.2017 – Lawrence 48, Edward Little 39
2.04.2017 – Bangor 44, Lawrence 26
2.17.2017 – Hampden Academy 46, Lawrence 39
 
Field Hockey
9.01.2016 – Nokomis 1, Lawrence 0
9.03.2016 – Lawrence 3, Mount View 0
9.06.2016 – Lawrence 6, Morse 0
9.08.2016 – Lawrence 10, Maranacook 0
9.13.2016 – Maine Central Institute 4, Lawrence 2
9.17.2016 – Lincoln Academy 11, Lawrence 0
9.20.2016 – Lawrence 3, Leavitt 1
9.22.2016 – Lawrence 3, Winslow 2
9.24.2016 – Gardiner 4, Lawrence 0
9.27.2016 – Lawrence 6, Erskine Academy 0
9.29.2016 – Lawrence 5, Camden Hills 0
10.04.2016 – Belfast 3, Lawrence 0
10.08.2016 – Lawrence 4, Waterville 0
10.11.2016 – Lawrence 4, Spruce Mountain 2
10.19.2016 – Lawrence 2, Old Town 1
10.24.2016 – Lawrence 1, Foxcroft Academy 0
10.26.2016 – Belfast 2, Lawrence 0
 
Football
9.02.2016 – Skowhegan 33, Lawrence 32
9.09.2016 – Brunswick 47, Lawrence 0
9.16.2016 – Lawrence 7, Mount Blue 0
9.23.2016 – Lawrence 36, Cony 12
9.30.2016 – Lawrence 44, Hampden Academy 13
10.07.2016 – Lawrence 34, Gardiner 10
10.14.2016 – Lawrence 48, Nokomis 0
10.21.2016 – Lawrence 37, Messalonskee 6
10.28.2016 – Cony 28, Lawrence 27
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2016 – Cony 4, Lawrence 0
9.06.2016 – Mount Ararat 6, Lawrence 1
9.08.2016 – Lewiston 4, Lawrence 1
9.13.2016 – Brewer 5, Lawrence 1
9.16.2016 – Bangor 6, Lawrence 2
9.20.2016 – Edward Little 6, Lawrence 1
9.27.2016 – Lawrence 2, Skowhegan 1
9.30.2016 – Hampden Academy 2, Lawrence 1
10.04.2016 – Brunswick 5, Lawrence 2
10.08.2016 – Camden Hills 8, Lawrence 0
10.11.2016 – Brewer 1, Lawrence 0
10.13.2016 – Oxford Hills 2, Lawrence 1
10.17.2016 – Messalonskee 6, Lawrence 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.03.2016 – Lawrence 2, Cony 1
9.06.2016 – Mount Ararat 2, Lawrence 1
9.09.2016 – Lewiston 1, Lawrence 1
9.13.2016 – Brewer 3, Lawrence 1
9.16.2016 – Bangor 4, Lawrence 0
9.20.2016 – Edward Little 4, Lawrence 1
9.22.2016 – Lawrence 2, Mount Blue 0
9.27.2016 – Lawrence 1, Skowhegan 0
9.29.2016 – Hampden Academy 2, Lawrence 0
10.04.2016 – Brunswick 6, Lawrence 1
10.06.2016 – Camden Hills 8, Lawrence 0
10.11.2016 – Brewer 2, Lawrence 0
10.13.2016 – Lawrence 2, Oxford Hills 1
10.17.2016 – Messalonskee 4, Lawrence 1
10.22.2016 – Hampden Academy 2, Lawrence 1
 
Softball
4.19.2017 – Lewiston 6, Lawrence 1
4.24.2017 – Lawrence 3, Hampden Academy 2
04:15 PM
4.26.2017 – Lawrence at Bangor
04:00 PM
4.28.2017 – Messalonskee at Lawrence
04:00 PM
5.01.2017 – Brewer at Lawrence
04:15 PM
5.05.2017 – Lawrence at Mount Ararat
04:00 PM
5.08.2017 – Edward Little at Lawrence
04:00 PM
5.10.2017 – Lawrence at Cony
04:00 PM
5.12.2017 – Skowhegan at Lawrence
04:15 PM
5.15.2017 – Lawrence at Messalonskee
04:00 PM
5.17.2017 – Oxford Hills at Lawrence
04:00 PM
5.19.2017 – Camden Hills at Lawrence
04:00 PM
5.22.2017 – Lawrence at Brunswick
04:00 PM
5.24.2017 – Lawrence at Skowhegan
04:00 PM
5.30.2017 – Hampden Academy at Lawrence