2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Washington Academy All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.11.2019 – Washington Academy 45, Ellsworth 43
12.14.2019 – Mount View 58, Washington Academy 36
12.18.2019 – Washington Academy 62, Mount Desert Island 53
12.20.2019 – Washington Academy 67, Narraguagus 30
12.21.2019 – Washington Academy 55, Presque Isle 49
12.23.2019 – Washington Academy 67, Calais 38
12.27.2019 – Washington Academy 63, Orono 45
12.30.2019 – Hermon 43, Washington Academy 34
12.31.2019 – Washington Academy 59, Narraguagus 49
1.04.2020 – Caribou 65, Washington Academy 40
1.08.2020 – Ellsworth 62, Washington Academy 42
1.11.2020 – Washington Academy 52, Mount View 43
1.15.2020 – Foxcroft Academy 64, Washington Academy 47
1.18.2020 – Washington Academy 62, Houlton 56
04:30 PM
1.20.2020 – Old Town at Washington Academy
04:30 PM
1.25.2020 – Foxcroft Academy at Washington Academy
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Washington Academy at Calais
07:00 PM
2.01.2020 – Washington Academy at John Bapst
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2019 – Ellsworth 60, Washington Academy 34
12.14.2019 – Washington Academy 41, Mount View 39
12.21.2019 – Presque Isle 66, Washington Academy 42
12.23.2019 – Calais 75, Washington Academy 45
12.27.2019 – Orono 51, Washington Academy 41
12.30.2019 – Hermon 91, Washington Academy 39
1.04.2020 – Caribou 60, Washington Academy 35
1.07.2020 – Ellsworth 40, Washington Academy 23
1.09.2020 – Calais 71, Washington Academy 52
1.11.2020 – Washington Academy 47, Mount View 33
1.13.2020 – Foxcroft Academy 59, Washington Academy 47
1.18.2020 – Houlton 58, Washington Academy 20
01:30 PM
1.20.2020 – Old Town at Washington Academy
01:30 AM
1.25.2020 – Foxcroft Academy at Washington Academy
06:30 PM
1.27.2020 – Narraguagus at Washington Academy
TBD
1.31.2020 – Washington Academy at John Bapst
06:30 PM
2.03.2020 – Washington Academy at Narraguagus
 
Football
9.06.2019 – Foxcroft Academy 53, Washington Academy 0
9.20.2019 – Bucksport 60, Washington Academy 0
10.05.2019 – Dexter 61, Washington Academy 16
10.11.2019 – Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot 69, Washington Academy 12
10.18.2019 – Schenck/Stearns 52, Washington Academy 0
10.25.2019 – Mount View 55, Washington Academy 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.14.2019 – Orono 2, Washington Academy 0
9.19.2019 – George Stevens 5, Washington Academy 1
9.21.2019 – Washington Academy 0, Orono 0
9.24.2019 – Washington Academy 2, Houlton 1
9.28.2019 – Washington Academy 7, Searsport 1
10.01.2019 – Washington Academy 4, Houlton 1
10.03.2019 – Washington Academy 2, Bucksport 0
10.05.2019 – Washington Academy 3, Lee Academy 1
10.09.2019 – George Stevens 1, Washington Academy 0
10.12.2019 – Washington Academy 4, Searsport 1
10.16.2019 – Washington Academy 2, Bucksport 1
10.22.2019 – Washington Academy 7, Lee Academy 1
10.29.2019 – George Stevens 2, Washington Academy 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.06.2019 – Calais 8, Washington Academy 1
9.09.2019 – Washington Academy 7, Narraguagus 2
9.14.2019 – Orono 2, Washington Academy 0
9.18.2019 – Washington Academy 3, George Stevens 2
9.21.2019 – Orono 3, Washington Academy 1
9.28.2019 – Washington Academy 4, Searsport 0
10.04.2019 – Bucksport 5, Washington Academy 4
10.10.2019 – Calais 4, Washington Academy 3
10.12.2019 – Washington Academy 2, Searsport 1
10.15.2019 – George Stevens 4, Washington Academy 0
10.21.2019 – Bucksport 3, Washington Academy 1
10.25.2019 – Dexter 4, Washington Academy 1