2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Bangor All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Bangor 57, Portland 41
12.10.2019 – Bangor 62, Lewiston 43
12.13.2019 – Bangor 62, Windham 42
12.20.2019 – Bangor 53, Brewer 47
12.23.2019 – Edward Little 56, Bangor 42
1.02.2020 – Bangor 74, Oxford Hills 55
1.04.2020 – Bangor 62, Cheverus 42
1.07.2020 – Hampden Academy 72, Bangor 64
1.11.2020 – Windham 37, Bangor 35
1.13.2020 – Bangor 57, Edward Little 47
1.24.2020 – Bangor 73, Lewiston 50
1.28.2020 – Bangor 53, Cheverus 46
2.12.2020 – Bangor 79, Oxford Hills 55
2.19.2020 – Deering 57, Bangor 51
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – Portland 55, Bangor 44
12.10.2019 – Bangor 51, Lewiston 43
12.13.2019 – Bangor 47, Windham 39
12.21.2019 – Bangor 54, Brewer 39
12.23.2019 – Bangor 48, Edward Little 34
1.02.2020 – Oxford Hills 57, Bangor 38
1.04.2020 – Cheverus 53, Bangor 49
1.07.2020 – Bangor 33, Hampden Academy 29
1.11.2020 – Windham 54, Bangor 44
1.13.2020 – Bangor 46, Edward Little 26
1.17.2020 – Bangor 38, Brewer 12
1.25.2020 – Bangor 45, Lewiston 36
2.12.2020 – Bangor 50, Lewiston 31
2.20.2020 – Portland 54, Bangor 42
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – Skowhegan 9, Bangor 0
9.10.2019 – Bangor 4, Hampden Academy 3
9.12.2019 – Bangor 3, Brewer 0
9.17.2019 – Bangor 1, Edward Little 0
9.19.2019 – Bangor 2, Brunswick 1
9.21.2019 – Mount Blue 4, Bangor 1
9.26.2019 – Bangor 3, Lewiston 2
10.03.2019 – Messalonskee 2, Bangor 1
10.10.2019 – Cony 5, Bangor 1
10.15.2019 – Bangor 4, Brewer 1
10.16.2019 – Oxford Hills 3, Bangor 2
10.19.2019 – Bangor 3, Lewiston 2
10.22.2019 – Skowhegan 11, Bangor 1
 
Football
9.13.2019 – Lewiston 32, Bangor 27
9.20.2019 – Scarborough 42, Bangor 7
9.27.2019 – Thornton Academy 49, Bangor 0
10.04.2019 – Bangor 27, Skowhegan 20
10.11.2019 – Bangor 28, Edward Little 0
10.18.2019 – Bangor 24, Sanford 12
10.25.2019 – Bonny Eagle 62, Bangor 0
11.01.2019 – Oxford Hills/Buckfield 34, Bangor 7
11.08.2019 – Scarborough 48, Bangor 3
 
Ice Hockey
12.06.2019 – Bangor 4, Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle 0
12.11.2019 – Hampden Academy 2, Bangor 0
12.14.2019 – SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 3, Bangor 0
12.16.2019 – Bangor 5, Old Town/Orono 3
12.21.2019 – Bangor 4, Portland/Deering 1
12.27.2019 – Falmouth 4, Bangor 3
1.03.2020 – Bangor 3, Edward Little 2
1.10.2020 – Bangor 6, Brewer 2
1.15.2020 – Lewiston 6, Bangor 2
1.25.2020 – Bangor 6, SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 5
2.01.2020 – Thornton Academy 3, Bangor 1
2.12.2020 – Edward Little 1, Bangor 0
2.14.2020 – Saint Dominic 4, Bangor 2
2.17.2020 – Scarborough 4, Bangor 1
2.19.2020 – Saint Dominic 5, Bangor 2
2.25.2020 – Bangor 5, Falmouth 4
2.29.2020 – Lewiston 6, Bangor 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2019 – Camden Hills 4, Bangor 3
9.10.2019 – Messalonskee 2, Bangor 1
9.14.2019 – Lewiston 3, Bangor 1
9.17.2019 – Bangor 1, Hampden Academy 0
9.19.2019 – Bangor 1, Edward Little 0
9.21.2019 – Bangor 0, Oxford Hills 0
9.27.2019 – Bangor 1, Mount Blue 1
10.03.2019 – Mount Ararat 2, Bangor 2
10.11.2019 – Bangor 1, Skowhegan 0
10.15.2019 – Brewer 4, Bangor 0
10.22.2019 – Bangor 2, Hampden Academy 1
10.25.2019 – Hampden Academy 2, Bangor 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2019 – Camden Hills 3, Bangor 1
9.10.2019 – Messalonskee 3, Bangor 2
9.13.2019 – Bangor 2, Lewiston 0
9.17.2019 – Bangor 1, Hampden Academy 0
9.19.2019 – Edward Little 3, Bangor 1
9.21.2019 – Oxford Hills 2, Bangor 2
9.26.2019 – Bangor 2, Mount Blue 0
10.03.2019 – Bangor 6, Mount Ararat 0
10.09.2019 – Camden Hills 4, Bangor 2
10.10.2019 – Bangor 0, Skowhegan 0
10.15.2019 – Bangor 3, Brewer 0
10.22.2019 – Bangor 4, Hampden Academy 2
10.29.2019 – Bangor 2, Mount Ararat 1
11.01.2019 – Bangor 2, Brunswick 0
11.05.2019 – Camden Hills 1, Bangor 0