2017-2018 Schedules Schedules for Brewer All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2017 – Brewer 46, Nokomis 43
12.15.2017 – Brewer 55, Messalonskee 49
12.22.2017 – Hampden Academy 63, Brewer 53
12.28.2017 – Cony 74, Brewer 53
1.02.2018 – Skowhegan 62, Brewer 39
1.06.2018 – Camden Hills 62, Brewer 54
1.11.2018 – Lawrence 69, Brewer 62
1.15.2018 – Nokomis 60, Brewer 41
1.19.2018 – Hampden Academy 70, Brewer 36
1.25.2018 – Messalonskee 42, Brewer 40
1.27.2018 – Brewer 39, Skowhegan 38
1.30.2018 – Bangor 56, Brewer 50
2.06.2018 – Brewer 74, Camden Hills 61
2.08.2018 – Brewer 49, Mount Blue 47
2.17.2018 – Hampden Academy 48, Brewer 40
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2017 – Nokomis 40, Brewer 35
12.15.2017 – Messalonskee 66, Brewer 38
12.20.2017 – Bangor 47, Brewer 41
12.22.2017 – Hampden Academy 44, Brewer 29
12.28.2017 – Brewer 80, Cony 19
1.02.2018 – Skowhegan 59, Brewer 41
1.06.2018 – Brewer 66, Camden Hills 41
1.11.2018 – Brewer 67, Lawrence 42
1.15.2018 – Brewer 52, Nokomis 40
1.19.2018 – Hampden Academy 68, Brewer 42
1.25.2018 – Messalonskee 58, Brewer 54
1.27.2018 – Skowhegan 71, Brewer 36
1.30.2018 – Brewer 61, Bangor 42
2.06.2018 – Brewer 74, Camden Hills 52
2.08.2018 – Brewer 53, Mount Blue 50
2.16.2018 – Lawrence 51, Brewer 37
 
Football
9.01.2017 – Brewer 21, Lawrence 19
9.08.2017 – Westbrook 25, Brewer 22
9.15.2017 – Brewer 36, Mount Blue 14
9.22.2017 – Greely 34, Brewer 20
9.29.2017 – Cony 20, Brewer 14
10.06.2017 – Messalonskee 36, Brewer 33
10.13.2017 – Brewer 48, Hampden Academy 16
10.20.2017 – Brewer 34, Brunswick 26
10.27.2017 – Brewer 29, Messalonskee 28
11.03.2017 – Skowhegan 18, Brewer 13
 
Ice Hockey
12.09.2017 – Hampden Academy 5, Brewer 1
12.14.2017 – Bangor 4, Brewer 0
12.16.2017 – Brewer 3, Hodgdon/Houlton 0
12.22.2017 – Presque Isle 3, Brewer 2
12.27.2017 – Brewer 5, Messalonskee 1
12.30.2017 – Brewer 3, Camden Hills 2
1.10.2018 – Presque Isle 6, Brewer 5
1.15.2018 – Waterville 2, Brewer 1
1.20.2018 – Camden Hills 3, Brewer 2
1.24.2018 – Bangor 11, Brewer 2
1.26.2018 – Hodgdon/Houlton 3, Brewer 2
2.03.2018 – Waterville 4, Brewer 3
2.13.2018 – Brewer 7, Messalonskee 0
2.17.2018 – Old Town/Orono 7, Brewer 2
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2017 – Brewer 6, Belfast 0
9.08.2017 – Brewer 3, Caribou 2
9.11.2017 – Brewer 3, Maine Central Institute 1
9.12.2017 – Brewer 5, Waterville 1
9.15.2017 – Brewer 2, Winslow 1
9.19.2017 – Brewer 3, Hermon 2
9.20.2017 – Mount View 5, Brewer 2
9.28.2017 – Brewer 3, Lawrence 1
9.30.2017 – Hampden Academy 2, Brewer 1
10.05.2017 – Brewer 2, Washington Academy 1
10.07.2017 – Brewer 3, Nokomis 0
10.11.2017 – Old Town 3, Brewer 0
10.16.2017 – Presque Isle 2, Brewer 0
10.21.2017 – Caribou 2, Brewer 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.08.2017 – Caribou 4, Brewer 2
9.11.2017 – Brewer 8, Maine Central Institute 2
9.12.2017 – Brewer 3, Waterville 1
9.15.2017 – Winslow 3, Brewer 0
9.18.2017 – Hermon 1, Brewer 1
9.28.2017 – Brewer 8, Lawrence 3
10.03.2017 – John Bapst 2, Brewer 1
10.07.2017 – Brewer 6, Nokomis 0
10.11.2017 – Brewer 4, Old Town 0
10.17.2017 – Presque Isle 2, Brewer 1
10.20.2017 – Brewer 3, Oceanside 0
10.24.2017 – Presque Isle 3, Brewer 1