All Schools |
|
Baseball |
4.15.2024 – Wells 12, Morse 9 |
4.19.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Wells 1 |
4.22.2024 – York 10, Wells 3 |
4 pm 4.24.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells |
4.25.2024 – Wells 4, Cape Elizabeth 2 |
4:30 pm 4.26.2024 – Wells at Yarmouth |
4 pm 4.29.2024 – York at Wells |
4 pm 5.01.2024 – Wells at Fryeburg Academy |
4 pm 5.03.2024 – Wells at Gray-New Gloucester |
4 pm 5.06.2024 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth |
4 pm 5.08.2024 – Wells at Traip Academy |
4:30 pm 5.10.2024 – Wells at Freeport |
4 pm 5.15.2024 – Lake Region at Wells |
4 pm 5.17.2024 – Poland Regional at Wells |
5 pm 5.20.2024 – Greely at Wells |
4 pm 5.22.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Wells |
4:30 pm 5.24.2024 – Yarmouth at Wells |
|
Basketball - Boys |
12.09.2023 – Wells 73, Traip Academy 39 |
12.12.2023 – Wells 56, Biddeford 55 |
12.14.2023 – Wells 66, Lake Region 57 |
12.19.2023 – Wells 44, Marshwood 27 |
12.21.2023 – Freeport 58, Wells 53 |
12.28.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 75, Wells 44 |
1.02.2024 – Old Orchard Beach 61, Wells 51 |
1.04.2024 – Yarmouth 52, Wells 45 |
1.09.2024 – Wells 62, Fryeburg Academy 57 |
1.11.2024 – York 62, Wells 44 |
1.13.2024 – Wells 75, Traip Academy 44 |
6 pm 1.16.2024 – Poland Regional at Wells |
1.17.2024 – Wells 71, Poland Regional 60 |
7 pm 1.23.2024 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth |
6:30 pm 1.25.2024 – York at Wells |
6:30 pm 1.30.2024 – Wells at Yarmouth |
6:30 pm 2.02.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells |
7 pm 2.05.2024 – Wells at Lake Region |
6:30 pm 2.08.2024 – Greely at Wells |
|
Basketball - Girls |
12.09.2023 – Wells 70, Traip Academy 20 |
12.11.2023 – Wells 38, Biddeford 37 |
12.15.2023 – Wells 42, Lake Region 39 |
12.19.2023 – Wells 46, Marshwood 45 |
12.21.2023 – Wells 51, Freeport 31 |
12.23.2023 – Greely 52, Wells 48 |
12.28.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 57, Wells 39 |
1.02.2024 – Wells 49, Old Orchard Beach 33 |
1.04.2024 – Wells 40, Yarmouth 32 |
1.09.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 42, Wells 34 |
1.11.2024 – Wells 51, York 31 |
1.13.2024 – Biddeford 35, Wells 32 |
1.15.2024 – Wells 49, Kennebunk 36 |
1.23.2024 – Wells 39, Cape Elizabeth 29 |
7 pm 1.25.2024 – Wells at York |
5 pm 1.30.2024 – Wells at Yarmouth |
6 pm 2.02.2024 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth |
6 pm 2.05.2024 – Lake Region at Wells |
|
Field Hockey |
8.31.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 9, Wells 1 |
9.05.2023 – Yarmouth 9, Wells 0 |
9.11.2023 – Greely 3, Wells 0 |
9.15.2023 – Wells 7, Traip Academy 0 |
9.20.2023 – Wells 2, Waynflete 0 |
9.21.2023 – Sacopee Valley 2, Wells 0 |
9.22.2023 – Saint Dominic 4, Wells 0 |
9.25.2023 – Lake Region 5, Wells 0 |
9.27.2023 – Wells 2, Waynflete 0 |
10.02.2023 – Poland Regional 1, Wells 0 |
10.04.2023 – Wells 3, Sacopee Valley 0 |
10.06.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Wells 0 |
10.11.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Wells 1 |
10.16.2023 – Wells 2, Traip Academy 0 |
10.25.2023 – Yarmouth 6, Wells 0 |
|
Football |
9.02.2023 – Wells 31, Oak Hill 0 |
9.09.2023 – York 32, Wells 14 |
9.16.2023 – Wells 41, Hall-Dale/Winthrop/Maranacook 0 |
9.22.2023 – Cheverus 26, Wells 20 |
9.29.2023 – Wells 32, Poland Regional 6 |
10.06.2023 – Wells 41, Lisbon 6 |
10.13.2023 – Wells 28, Cape Elizabeth 14 |
10.20.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 28, Wells 7 |
11.04.2023 – Wells 42, Freeport 7 |
11.10.2023 – Wells 35, Hall-Dale/Winthrop/Maranacook 6 |
|
Soccer - Boys |
8.31.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 6, Wells 1 |
9.05.2023 – York 2, Wells 0 |
9.07.2023 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 2 |
9.14.2023 – Traip Academy 3, Wells 2 |
9.19.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 1, Wells 0 |
9.21.2023 – Yarmouth 8, Wells 1 |
9.23.2023 – Freeport 2, Wells 0 |
9.26.2023 – Wells 6, Sacopee Valley 1 |
10.03.2023 – Morse 2, Wells 2 |
10.05.2023 – Wells 3, Lake Region 1 |
10.06.2023 – Wells 5, Maranacook 0 |
10.10.2023 – Wells 3, North Yarmouth Academy 0 |
10.14.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 6, Wells 1 |
10.17.2023 – Greely 9, Wells 1 |
|
Soccer - Girls |
8.31.2023 – Wells 1, Fryeburg Academy 0 |
9.05.2023 – Wells 1, York 1 |
9.07.2023 – Wells 1, Poland Regional 0 |
9.12.2023 – Lake Region 3, Wells 0 |
9.14.2023 – Wells 5, Traip Academy 1 |
9.19.2023 – Wells 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1 |
9.21.2023 – Freeport 2, Wells 0 |
9.25.2023 – Wells 2, Old Orchard Beach 0 |
9.26.2023 – Wells 3, Sacopee Valley 1 |
9.28.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Wells 0 |
10.03.2023 – Wells 2, Morse 1 |
10.12.2023 – Yarmouth 3, Wells 1 |
10.14.2023 – Maranacook 0, Wells 0 |
10.17.2023 – Greely 8, Wells 0 |
10.20.2023 – Wells 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1 |
10.24.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Wells 0 |
|
Softball |
4.15.2024 – Wells 11, Morse 0 |
4.17.2024 – Wells 11, Greely 4 |
4.19.2024 – Wells 11, Fryeburg Academy 5 |
4.22.2024 – York 10, Wells 0 |
4.24.2024 – Wells 11, Cape Elizabeth 10 |
4:30 pm 4.26.2024 – Wells at Yarmouth |
4 pm 4.29.2024 – York at Wells |
4 pm 5.01.2024 – Wells at Fryeburg Academy |
4 pm 5.03.2024 – Wells at Gray-New Gloucester |
4 pm 5.06.2024 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth |
4:30 pm 5.10.2024 – Wells at Freeport |
4 pm 5.15.2024 – Lake Region at Wells |
4 pm 5.17.2024 – Poland Regional at Wells |
5 pm 5.20.2024 – Greely at Wells |
4 pm 5.22.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Wells |
4:30 pm 5.24.2024 – Yarmouth at Wells |