2016-2017 Schedules Schedules for Traip Academy All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.14.2017 – Traip Academy 4, Buckfield 1
4.24.2017 – Traip Academy 6, Sacopee Valley 2
4.28.2017 – Wells 9, Traip Academy 2
5.01.2017 – Traip Academy 2, Saint Dominic 1
5.03.2017 – Traip Academy 10, Waynflete 0
5.08.2017 – Traip Academy 3, North Yarmouth Academy 2
5.11.2017 – Richmond 6, Traip Academy 4
5.12.2017 – Traip Academy 8, Sacopee Valley 7
5.15.2017 – Yarmouth 10, Traip Academy 0
5.17.2017 – York 13, Traip Academy 3
5.20.2017 – Saint Dominic 5, Traip Academy 3
5.24.2017 – North Yarmouth Academy 4, Traip Academy 2
5.25.2017 – Traip Academy 11, Buckfield 2
6.01.2017 – Traip Academy 11, Waynflete 3
6.08.2017 – Traip Academy 4, Dirigo 3
6.10.2017 – Lisbon 9, Traip Academy 0
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2016 – Traip Academy 57, Saint Dominic 24
12.13.2016 – Traip Academy 57, Sacopee Valley 43
12.15.2016 – North Yarmouth Academy 47, Traip Academy 43
12.19.2016 – Lake Region 52, Traip Academy 43
12.22.2016 – Freeport 51, Traip Academy 39
1.04.2017 – Waynflete 56, Traip Academy 33
1.06.2017 – Traip Academy 55, Sacopee Valley 42
1.10.2017 – Old Orchard Beach 57, Traip Academy 54
1.12.2017 – Kennebunk 58, Traip Academy 57
1.16.2017 – Traip Academy 58, Poland Regional 55
1.20.2017 – Gray-New Gloucester 72, Traip Academy 54
1.21.2017 – Traip Academy 61, North Yarmouth Academy 42
1.24.2017 – Yarmouth 83, Traip Academy 64
1.27.2017 – Wells 72, Traip Academy 31
1.31.2017 – Traip Academy 58, Saint Dominic 28
2.07.2017 – Waynflete 59, Traip Academy 29
2.09.2017 – Traip Academy 54, Old Orchard Beach 50
 
Basketball - Girls
12.09.2016 – Traip Academy 42, Saint Dominic 40
12.13.2016 – Sacopee Valley 57, Traip Academy 34
12.15.2016 – Traip Academy 33, North Yarmouth Academy 29
12.19.2016 – Lake Region 61, Traip Academy 42
12.22.2016 – Freeport 41, Traip Academy 23
1.04.2017 – Waynflete 37, Traip Academy 32
1.06.2017 – Traip Academy 42, Sacopee Valley 22
1.10.2017 – Old Orchard Beach 46, Traip Academy 32
1.12.2017 – Kennebunk 44, Traip Academy 26
1.14.2017 – Wells 45, Traip Academy 23
1.16.2017 – Poland Regional 40, Traip Academy 35
1.20.2017 – Gray-New Gloucester 55, Traip Academy 26
1.21.2017 – Traip Academy 47, North Yarmouth Academy 23
1.24.2017 – Yarmouth 36, Traip Academy 32
1.26.2017 – Wells 55, Traip Academy 31
1.31.2017 – Traip Academy 39, Saint Dominic 35
2.07.2017 – Waynflete 42, Traip Academy 33
2.09.2017 – Traip Academy 48, Old Orchard Beach 28
2.14.2017 – Waynflete 44, Traip Academy 28
 
Field Hockey
9.02.2016 – Traip Academy 1, Wells 0
9.08.2016 – Traip Academy 6, Old Orchard Beach 0
9.10.2016 – Kennebunk 3, Traip Academy 2
9.12.2016 – Traip Academy 3, Saint Dominic 1
9.14.2016 – Traip Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 2
9.20.2016 – Traip Academy 4, McAuley/Waynflete 0
9.22.2016 – Traip Academy 7, McAuley/Waynflete 0
9.26.2016 – Traip Academy 4, Old Orchard Beach 0
9.28.2016 – Traip Academy 1, Wells 0
9.30.2016 – Traip Academy 3, North Yarmouth Academy 0
10.04.2016 – Sacopee Valley 0, Traip Academy 0
10.06.2016 – Traip Academy 7, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.08.2016 – Saint Dominic 2, Traip Academy 1
10.11.2016 – Traip Academy 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1
10.18.2016 – Traip Academy 2, Dirigo 0
10.21.2016 – Saint Dominic 6, Traip Academy 0
 
Football
9.10.2016 – Winthrop/Monmouth 19, Traip Academy 7
9.16.2016 – Old Orchard Beach 20, Traip Academy 0
9.24.2016 – Traip Academy 41, Maranacook 16
10.07.2016 – Dirigo 26, Traip Academy 6
10.15.2016 – Traip Academy 20, Medomak Valley 14
10.22.2016 – Oak Hill 33, Traip Academy 13
10.22.2016 – Oak Hill 33, Traip Academy 13
10.29.2016 – Oak Hill 16, Traip Academy 8
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2016 – Kennebunk 3, Traip Academy 0
9.08.2016 – Wells 5, Traip Academy 2
9.13.2016 – Waynflete 7, Traip Academy 0
9.23.2016 – Sacopee Valley 1, Traip Academy 0
9.24.2016 – Freeport 4, Traip Academy 2
9.27.2016 – Traip Academy 4, Saint Dominic 0
10.01.2016 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Traip Academy 0
10.03.2016 – Traip Academy 3, Buckfield 2
10.04.2016 – Waynflete 4, Traip Academy 0
10.06.2016 – Traip Academy 2, Saint Dominic 1
10.11.2016 – Traip Academy 5, Poland Regional 0
10.13.2016 – Sacopee Valley 2, Traip Academy 1
10.18.2016 – Traip Academy 2, Wells 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2016 – Kennebunk 1, Traip Academy 0
9.08.2016 – Traip Academy 3, Wells 0
9.10.2016 – Freeport 4, Traip Academy 2
9.13.2016 – Waynflete 1, Traip Academy 0
9.14.2016 – Traip Academy 9, Buckfield 0
9.16.2016 – Traip Academy 2, Old Orchard Beach 1
9.23.2016 – Sacopee Valley 2, Traip Academy 0
9.26.2016 – Poland Regional 2, Traip Academy 1
9.27.2016 – Traip Academy 1, Saint Dominic 0
10.04.2016 – Waynflete 1, Traip Academy 0
10.11.2016 – Old Orchard Beach 3, Traip Academy 1
10.14.2016 – Sacopee Valley 4, Traip Academy 0
10.18.2016 – Wells 3, Traip Academy 3
 
Softball
4.14.2017 – Traip Academy 4, Buckfield 1
4.24.2017 – Sacopee Valley 13, Traip Academy 0
4.28.2017 – Wells 8, Traip Academy 0
5.01.2017 – Saint Dominic 16, Traip Academy 1
5.03.2017 – Sacopee Valley 10, Traip Academy 1
5.05.2017 – Traip Academy 16, Saint Dominic 1
5.08.2017 – Traip Academy 10, Old Orchard Beach 8
5.11.2017 – Richmond 2, Traip Academy 1
5.12.2017 – Traip Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 1
5.15.2017 – Yarmouth 9, Traip Academy 0
5.17.2017 – York 1, Traip Academy 0
5.25.2017 – Buckfield 7, Traip Academy 2
6.06.2017 – Hall-Dale 3, Traip Academy 0